A. Padula
A. Padula (FC Basel 1893, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022/23 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 21 July 2022: A defender for FC Basel 1893, A. Padula has one appearance (90 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23.
As of 21 July 2022: A. Padula averages 4.0 Impact a match over one game in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 85th percentile among the 399 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.
As of 21 July 2022: Of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), A. Padula started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
A. Padula: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across one appearance. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (21 July 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Padula is a defender at FC Basel 1893, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across one appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 85th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. A. Padula has started 1 of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 5% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (90 of 1800 across 20 club matches).
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 5% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (90 of 1800).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 1 app · 4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
A. Padula stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
| Stat | A. Padula | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 8.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 45.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 91.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Padula | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.00accuracy 91.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 4.00success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.00win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
4 per match — 85th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | FC Basel 1893 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.0 |
| 2020/21 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.39 | 0.80 | 2.4 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-21 | v Crusaders FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is A. Padula’s record for that season. See A. Padula’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does A. Padula average per 90?
- A. Padula averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Padula have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 A. Padula had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did A. Padula start regularly in 2022/23?
- A. Padula started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Padula’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- A. Padula averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 1 appearance in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.