A. Pickles
A. Pickles (Accrington ST) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (307 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.30. Started 4 of 6.
Key facts
As of 25 March 2023: A midfielder for Accrington ST, A. Pickles has five appearances (297 minutes) in League One 2022/23; the position is not recorded, so the comparisons below use midfielders.
As of 25 March 2023: A. Pickles averages 1.8 Impact a match over five games in League One matches — 29th percentile among the 531 League One players who qualify.
As of 25 March 2023: In 2022/23 A. Pickles averaged 0.00 key passes per 90 over 307 minutes; his career figure is 0.30 over 912.
A. Pickles (Accrington ST) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 March 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Pickles is a midfielder at Accrington ST, with five appearances and 297 minutes in League One 2022/23 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across five appearances in League One matches, the 29th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players. A. Pickles has started 4 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 7% of the League One minutes available to him (297 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (307 minutes) versus 0.30 across every season on record (912 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 0.2, 0.7, 2.8, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.6.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 7% of the League One minutes available (297 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.00 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (307 minutes) · 0.30 across every season on record (912 minutes).
League One only: 5 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
A. Pickles stats per 90 · League One 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | A. Pickles | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 15.76 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.42 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 297 minutes in League One 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target0 of 6
- 1+ tackle3 of 6
- 1+ foul committed1 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-28 to 2023-03-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Pickles | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.30on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.76accuracy 50.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.45win rate 64.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.61 | — | — |
No position is recorded for A. Pickles in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.
Where that sits in League One
1.8 per match — 29th percentile of 531 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Accrington ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Accrington ST | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 1.6 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington ST | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-25 | @ Exeter City | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2023-03-21 | v Plymouth sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2023-02-14 | v Wycombe | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-02-11 | @ Cheltenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-02-07 | @ Port Vale | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-01-28 | v Leeds sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is A. Pickles’s record for that season. See A. Pickles’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Pickles average per 90?
- A. Pickles averages 0.30 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2022/23 (297 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Pickles have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 A. Pickles had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (307 minutes played).
- Did A. Pickles start regularly in 2022/23?
- A. Pickles started 4 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Pickles’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- A. Pickles averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.