Aaron Ramsey
Aaron Ramsey (Leicester, midfielder) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 (372 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 3.83. Started 4 of 10.
Key facts
As of 21 April 2026: Aaron Ramsey is a midfielder at Leicester, with nine appearances and 282 minutes in the Championship 2025/26.
As of 21 April 2026: Aaron Ramsey has three goals and no assists from 10 appearances (2025/26, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 21 April 2026: Ranked in the 16th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players, Aaron Ramsey’s Impact runs at 1.4 per match (nine appearances in Championship matches).
Aaron Ramsey (Leicester) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Aaron Ramsey is a midfielder at Leicester, with nine appearances and 282 minutes in the Championship 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in Championship matches, the 16th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players. Aaron Ramsey has started 4 of 10 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 7% of the Championship minutes available to him (282 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.73 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (372 minutes) versus 0.96 across every season on record (4127 minutes).
By the numbers
Aaron Ramsey recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, -0.1, 0.6, 0.7, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 10 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.60 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 4 of 10 appearances, 6 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Championship minutes available (282 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.73 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (372 minutes) · 0.96 across every season on record (4127 minutes).
Championship only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Aaron Ramsey stats per 90 · Championship 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Aaron Ramsey | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.32 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.83 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 2.23 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.91 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.32 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 282 minutes in Championship 2025/26. Ranks appear once Aaron Ramsey reaches 450 minutes in Championship.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-26 to 2026-04-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Aaron Ramsey has 450+ minutes in Championship this season (282 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Aaron Ramsey | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.83on target 58.3% | 0.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.64 | 0.08 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | 1.19 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.32accuracy 82.1% | 35.70 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.60 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.87win rate 45.0% | 4.72 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.23 | 2.86 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.91 | 1.33 | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.4 per match — 16th percentile of 574 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Burnley | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.17 | 2.0 |
| 2025/26 | Leicester | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.23 | 0.96 | 1.4 |
| 2025/26 | Burnley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.1 |
| 2024/25 | Burnley | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Burnley | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Norwich | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0.63 | 1.67 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1.34 | 0.94 | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Cheltenham | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 1.22 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | v Hull City sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-12-29 | v Derby sub | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-12-26 | v Watford sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-12-20 | @ QPR sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Millwall | 49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-10-21 | @ Hull City sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2025-10-18 | v Portsmouth | 72 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Swansea sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-09-13 | @ Oxford United | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | -1.3 | Match → | |
| 2025-08-26 | Burnley v Derby | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 5.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Aaron Ramsey’s record for that season. See Aaron Ramsey’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Aaron Ramsey average per 90?
- Aaron Ramsey averages 3.83 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2025/26 (282 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Aaron Ramsey have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Aaron Ramsey had 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (372 minutes played).
- Did Aaron Ramsey start regularly in 2025/26?
- Aaron Ramsey started 4 of 10 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Aaron Ramsey’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Aaron Ramsey averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.