A. Rowe

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Gillingham in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

A. Rowe (Gillingham, midfielder) had 1 goal and 3 assists in 17 appearances in 2024/25 (809 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 0.94. Started 10 of 17.

Key facts

As of 3 May 2025: A midfielder for Gillingham, A. Rowe has 16 appearances (764 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.

As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 A. Rowe has one goal, three assists and 17 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 3 May 2025: A. Rowe averages 2.4 Impact a match over 16 games in League Two matches — 51st percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.

A. Rowe (Gillingham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances, and scored one goal and three assists in 17 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Rowe is a midfielder at Gillingham, with 16 appearances and 764 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 16 appearances in League Two matches, the 51st percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. A. Rowe has started 10 of 17 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 18% of the League Two minutes available to him (764 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.42 shots per 90 at home (428 minutes) against 1.42 away (381 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.89 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (809 minutes) versus 1.08 across every season on record (5757 minutes).

By the numbers

Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.28 last season (2281 minutes in League Two) to 0.82 in 2024/25.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.5, 4.3, 1.6, 0.0, 2.8 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2024/25, and 2.59 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

17
Apps
1
Goals
3
Assists
809
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 17 appearances, 7 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 18% of the League Two minutes available (764 of 4140).

Against his career: 0.89 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (809 minutes) · 1.08 across every season on record (5757 minutes).

League Two only: 16 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

A. Rowe stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

StatA. Rowevs cohortLast season
Passesper 9020.97—26.24
Pass accuracy73.6%—68.3%
Key passesper 900.94—1.50
Shotsper 900.94—0.95
Shots on targetper 900.82—0.28
Successful dribblesper 901.53—1.81
Tacklesper 902.59—2.53
Interceptionsper 900.71—0.55
Fouls committedper 902.59—1.70
Cardsper 900.59—0.51

Per 90 minutes over 764 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2281 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-30 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

A. Rowe — season figures, League Two 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisA. RoweMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.94on target 87.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.12——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.30——
Passingpasses p9020.97accuracy 73.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.53success 29.5%——
Duelsduels won p906.13win rate 35.1%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.18——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2024/25: this player is in the 51th percentile of 560 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.3

2.4 per match — 51th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Gillingham27110.500.921.6
2024/25Gillingham17130.780.892.5
2023/24Crewe42250.271.482.5
2022/23Stockport County300––0.3
2022/23Huddersfield100––3.7
2021/22Huddersfield100––0.0
2020/21Huddersfield22210.530.762.0
2019/20Huddersfield100––3.0
2018/19Huddersfield200––0.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-03@ Port Vale6910220307.36.5Match →
2025-04-26v Swindon Town8301001206.94.3Match →
2025-04-21v AFC Wimbledon810000026.31.6Match →
2025-04-18@ Cheltenham sub900000006.30Match →
2025-04-12v Milton Keynes Dons6200000106.32.8Match →
2025-04-08@ Chesterfield690111206.64.1Match →
2025-04-01v Colchester sub900000006.30.6Match →
2025-02-01v Notts County sub2500000006.20Match →
2025-01-18v Doncaster sub1600000006.70.4Match →
2024-12-30@ AFC Wimbledon sub2600110106.62.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.84 at home (428 min), 0.94 away (381 min); Shots 0.42 at home (428 min), 1.42 away (381 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

A. Rowe: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.6 on 2024-12-30 to 6.5 on 2025-05-03.2024-12-302025-05-03

2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Rowe’s record for that season. See A. Rowe’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does A. Rowe average per 90?
A. Rowe averages 0.94 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (764 minutes).
How many goals and assists did A. Rowe have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 A. Rowe had 1 goal and 3 assists in 17 appearances (809 minutes played).
Did A. Rowe start regularly in 2024/25?
A. Rowe started 10 of 17 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was A. Rowe’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
A. Rowe averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 17 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.