A. Touré
A. Touré (Le Havre, midfielder) had 10 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances in 2024/25 (2329 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 1.39. Started 26 of 28.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2025: A midfielder for Le Havre, A. Touré has 28 appearances (2329 minutes) in Ligue 1 2024/25.
As of 17 May 2025: In 2024/25 A. Touré has 10 goals, one assist and 28 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 May 2025: A. Touré averages 5.0 Impact a match over 28 games in Ligue 1 matches — 98th percentile among the 387 Ligue 1 players who qualify.
A. Touré (Le Havre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 28 appearances, and scored 10 goals and one assist in 28 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Touré is a midfielder at Le Havre, with 28 appearances and 2329 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across 28 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 98th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players. A. Touré has started 26 of 28 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 76% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (2329 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.36 key passes per 90 at home (1248 minutes) against 0.17 away (1081 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.27 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2329 minutes) versus 0.37 across every season on record (5872 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 0.90 last season (2308 minutes in Ligue 1) to 1.39 in 2024/25. A. Touré recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 11.8, 2.2, 2.1, 3.1, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 5.0. Discipline: five yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.16 fouls per 90 in Ligue 1.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 26 of 28 appearances, 2 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (2329 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.27 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (2329 minutes) · 0.37 across every season on record (5872 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 28 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
A. Touré stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | A. Touré | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.30 | — | 47.77 |
| Pass accuracy | 82.6% | — | 83.8% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.27 | — | 0.51 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.39 | — | 0.90 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.39 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.70 | — | 1.13 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.36 | — | 1.83 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.28 | — | 0.97 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.16 | — | 1.05 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.16 |
Per 90 minutes over 2329 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2308 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-09 to 2025-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Ligue 1 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Touré | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.39on target 41.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.31 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.30accuracy 82.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.70success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.95win rate 56.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.37 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where that sits in Ligue 1
5 per match — 98th percentile of 387 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | @ Strasbourg | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 11.8 | Match → |
| 2025-05-10 | v Marseille | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ Auxerre | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-26 | v Monaco | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-19 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | v Rennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | @ Montpellier | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | v Nantes | 84 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 14.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-16 | @ Lyon | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-03-09 | v Saint Etienne | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.36 at home (1248 min), 0.17 away (1081 min); Shots 1.44 at home (1248 min), 1.33 away (1081 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is A. Touré’s record for that season. See A. Touré’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Touré average per 90?
- A. Touré averages 1.39 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2024/25 (2329 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Touré have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 A. Touré had 10 goals and 1 assist in 28 appearances (2329 minutes played).
- Did A. Touré start regularly in 2024/25?
- A. Touré started 26 of 28 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Touré’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- A. Touré averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 28 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.