A. Traoré
A. Traoré (Hatayspor, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2021/22 (671 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.03. Started 8 of 9.
Key facts
As of 4 February 2022: A midfielder for Hatayspor, A. Traoré has seven appearances (522 minutes) in the Süper Lig 2021/22.
As of 4 February 2022: In 2021/22 A. Traoré has no goals, one assist and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 4 February 2022: A. Traoré averages 3.3 Impact a match over seven games in Süper Lig matches — 70th percentile among the 43 Süper Lig players who qualify.
A. Traoré (Hatayspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 February 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Traoré is a midfielder at Hatayspor, with seven appearances and 522 minutes in the Süper Lig 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 70th percentile of 43 qualifying Süper Lig players. A. Traoré has started 8 of nine appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 15% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (522 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.84 shots per 90 at home (294 minutes) against 0.48 away (377 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (671 minutes) versus 1.79 across every season on record (3060 minutes).
By the numbers
A. Traoré recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.3, 2.5, 2.0, 2.7, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2021/22, and 0.69 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. For Mali this season: two appearances in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Süper Lig minutes available (522 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.34 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (671 minutes) · 1.79 across every season on record (3060 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
A. Traoré stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | A. Traoré | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 42.24 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.41 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 522 minutes in Süper Lig 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed4 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-14 to 2022-02-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | A. Traoré | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 16.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.24accuracy 88.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.41success 58.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.90win rate 53.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | — | — |
For Mali · national team · 2021/22
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
3.3 per match — 70th percentile of 43 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Hull City | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 1.63 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Hull City | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | 2.03 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Hatayspor | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 1.03 | 3.3 |
| 2021/22 | Mali national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | Hatayspor | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 5.0 |
| 2019/20 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2019/20 | Mali national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 2018/19 | Monaco | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.5 |
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-04 | @ Kayserispor | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2022-01-20 | Mali v Mauritania | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2022-01-12 | Tunisia v Mali | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | Match → |
| 2021-11-28 | @ Sivasspor | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-11-07 | @ Adana Demirspor | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2021-09-26 | v Fenerbahçe | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-09-22 | @ Göztepe | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2021-09-19 | v Kayserispor | 89 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.1 | Match → |
| 2021-08-14 | v Kasımpaşa sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.22 at home (294 min), 1.43 away (377 min); Shots 1.84 at home (294 min), 0.48 away (377 min).
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is A. Traoré’s record for that season. See A. Traoré’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Traoré average per 90?
- A. Traoré averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2021/22 (522 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did A. Traoré have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 A. Traoré had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (671 minutes played).
- Did A. Traoré start regularly in 2021/22?
- A. Traoré started 8 of 9 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was A. Traoré’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- A. Traoré averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.