A. Tudorie
Now at Buriram United. The 2025 season below was played at Wuhan Three Towns — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
A. Tudorie (Buriram United, forward) has 10 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2025 (2042 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.47, higher than 79% of 53 forwards. Started 23 of 26.
Key facts
As of 13 October 2026: A forward for Wuhan Three Towns, A. Tudorie has 26 appearances (2042 minutes) in the Super League 2025.
As of 13 October 2026: In 2025 A. Tudorie has 10 goals, no assists and 26 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 13 October 2026: A. Tudorie averages 3.1 Impact a match over 26 games in Super League matches — 73rd percentile among the 331 Super League players who qualify.
A. Tudorie (Buriram United) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 26 appearances, and has 10 goals and zero assists in 26 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
A. Tudorie is a forward at Wuhan Three Towns, with 26 appearances and 2042 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 26 appearances in Super League matches, the 73rd percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. A. Tudorie has started 23 of 26 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 76% of the Super League minutes available to him (2042 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.00 shots per 90 at home (1019 minutes) against 1.94 away (1023 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.47 shots per 90 — higher than 79%. A. Tudorie recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53): Discipline (strong, 83rd percentile) and Shooting (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (second percentile) and Defending (ninth percentile), against 53 Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 0.6, 0.9, 1.0, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.8 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53): Gustavo, Fábio Abreu and Wesley Moraes (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 23 of 26 appearances, 3 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 76% of the Super League minutes available (2042 of 2700).
Super League only: 26 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
A. Tudorie stats per 90 · Super League 2025, forward
| Stat | A. Tudorie | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 57% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.47 | higher than 79% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 58% |
| Shot accuracy | 44.6% | higher than 21% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 36% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.04 | higher than 2% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.37 | higher than 32% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.88 | fewer than 18% |
Per 90 minutes over 2042 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranked against 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-15 to 2026-10-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025, forward
A. Tudorie · Forwards, Super League 2025 (n = 53) median
| Axis | A. Tudorie | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.47on target 44.6% | 1.91 | 79th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 57th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.88 | 1.21 | 30th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.08accuracy 68.1% | 22.43 | 30th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.04success 7.7% | 0.97 | 2nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.16win rate 42.2% | 6.20 | 30th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.71 | 1.22 | 9th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.10 | 1.70 | 17th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2042 minutes in Super League 2025. Cohort: 53 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
3.1 per match — 73th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Buriram United | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Wuhan Three Towns | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1.10 | 0.88 | 3.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Buriram United v Beijing Guoan2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-15 | Johor Darul Takzim FC v Buriram United2026 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | v Shandong Luneng | 79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-11-02 | @ Qingdao Jonoon | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-10-24 | v Sichuan Jiuniu sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-09-19 | v Henan Jianye | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-09-14 | @ Tianjin Teda sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-08-31 | v Shanghai Shenhua sub | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2025-08-25 | @ Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2025-08-15 | @ Yunnan Yukun | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 3.00 at home (1019 min), 1.94 away (1023 min); Shots on target 1.50 at home (1019 min), 0.70 away (1023 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: A. Tudorie’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does A. Tudorie average per 90?
- A. Tudorie averages 2.47 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (2042 minutes) — higher than 79% of 53 Super League forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does A. Tudorie have this season?
- This season A. Tudorie has 10 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (2042 minutes played).
- Does A. Tudorie start every game?
- A. Tudorie started 23 of 26 appearances in 2025, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does A. Tudorie get booked?
- A. Tudorie was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.