Abby Dahlkemper

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for San Diego Wave W in 2023

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Abby Dahlkemper (San Diego Wave W, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2023 (90 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in NWSL: 0.00. Started 1 of 1.

Key facts

As of 6 November 2023: A defender for San Diego Wave W, Abby Dahlkemper has one appearance (90 minutes) in NWSL 2023.

As of 6 November 2023: Abby Dahlkemper averages 0.6 Impact a match over one game in NWSL matches — 14th percentile among the 145 NWSL players who qualify.

As of 6 November 2023: Of one appearance in 2023 (all competitions), Abby Dahlkemper started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.

Abby Dahlkemper (San Diego Wave W) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2023).

0.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Abby Dahlkemper is a defender at San Diego Wave W, with one appearance and 90 minutes in NWSL 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across one appearance in NWSL matches, the 14th percentile of 145 qualifying NWSL players. Abby Dahlkemper has started 1 of one appearance in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 4% of the NWSL minutes available to him (90 of 2070 across 23 club matches).

Season 2023 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 4% of the NWSL minutes available (90 of 2070).

NWSL only: 1 app · 0.6 Impact per match in 2023. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.

Abby Dahlkemper stats per 90 · NWSL 2023, defender

StatAbby Dahlkempervs cohort
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Blocksper 900.00—
Duels wonper 900.00—
Duel win rate0.0%—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—
Passesper 9086.00—
Pass accuracy86.0%—

Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in NWSL 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · NWSL 2023, defender

Abby Dahlkemper — season figures, NWSL 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for NWSL 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAbby DahlkemperMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9086.00accuracy 86.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p900.00win rate 0.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where that sits in NWSL

NWSL 2023: this player is in the 14th percentile of 145 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.113.9

0.6 per match — 14th percentile of 145 qualifying NWSL players (1+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Bay FC W200––0.4
2025Bay FC W13001.130.321.3
2023San Diego Wave W1000.000.000.6

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-06v Seattle Reign FC9000000006.70.6Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2023 is complete — this page is Abby Dahlkemper’s record for that season. See Abby Dahlkemper’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Abby Dahlkemper average per 90?
Abby Dahlkemper averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in NWSL 2023 (90 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Abby Dahlkemper have in 2023?
In 2023 Abby Dahlkemper had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
Did Abby Dahlkemper start regularly in 2023?
Abby Dahlkemper started 1 of 1 appearances in 2023, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Abby Dahlkemper’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
Abby Dahlkemper averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 1 appearance in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.