Aleix García

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Bayer Leverkusen in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Aleix García (Bayer Leverkusen, midfielder) had 4 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances in 2024/25 (1870 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.49. Started 21 of 41.

Key facts

As of 14 October 2025: A midfielder for Bayer Leverkusen, Aleix García has 28 appearances (1458 minutes) in the Bundesliga 2024/25.

As of 14 October 2025: In 2024/25 Aleix García has four goals, four assists and 41 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 14 October 2025: Aleix García averages 2.1 Impact a match over 28 games in Bundesliga matches — 39th percentile among the 378 Bundesliga players who qualify.

Aleix García (Bayer Leverkusen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 41 appearances, and scored four goals and four assists in 41 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 October 2025).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Aleix García is a midfielder at Bayer Leverkusen, with 28 appearances and 1458 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 39th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players. Aleix García has started 21 of 41 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 48% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (1458 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.16 key passes per 90 at home (1042 minutes) against 1.20 away (828 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 1.73 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1870 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (12870 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.1, 3.9, 0.4, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.49 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. For Spain this season: three appearances in World Cup - Qualification Europe and UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

41
Apps
4
Goals
4
Assists
1870
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 21 of 41 appearances, 20 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Bundesliga minutes available (1458 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.73 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1870 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (12870 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 28 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Aleix García stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

StatAleix Garcíavs cohort
Passesper 9079.20—
Pass accuracy91.0%—
Key passesper 902.04—
Shotsper 900.49—
Shots on targetper 900.31—
Successful dribblesper 900.25—
Tacklesper 900.86—
Interceptionsper 900.68—
Fouls committedper 900.49—
Cardsper 900.19—

Per 90 minutes over 1458 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-16 to 2025-10-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

Aleix García — season figures, Bundesliga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAleix GarcíaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.49on target 62.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.19——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.28——
Passingpasses p9079.20accuracy 91.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 80.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.85win rate 50.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.67——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.68——

For Spain · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe2000.0
UEFA Nations League1000.3

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 39th percentile of 378 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.28.8

2.1 per match — 39th percentile of 378 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Bayer Leverkusen9020.462.673.9
2025/26Bayer Leverkusen506100.191.473.5
2024/25Bayer Leverkusen38440.441.781.9
2024/25Spain national team300––0.1
2023/24Girona40360.351.683.7
2022/23Girona26140.552.593.4
2021/22Girona6010.182.022.9
2020/21Eibar2000.003.711.2
2018/19Girona4101.071.072.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-10-14Spain v Bulgaria sub2700000007.3-0.1Match →
2025-10-11Spain v Georgia sub900000006.90.1Match →
2025-05-17@ FSV Mainz 05870100217.33.9Match →
2025-05-11v Borussia Dortmund sub1200110006.90.4Match →
2025-05-04@ SC Freiburg5700000206.62.9Match →
2025-04-26v FC Augsburg sub800000006.30Match →
2025-04-12v Union Berlin5700110107.51.5Match →
2025-04-05@ 1. FC Heidenheim9000000106.91.5Match →
2025-03-28v VfL Bochum9010115008.36.7Match →
2025-03-16@ VfB Stuttgart5700000006.60.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.16 at home (1042 min), 1.20 away (828 min); Shots 0.86 at home (1042 min), 0.33 away (828 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Aleix García: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2025-03-16 to -0.1 on 2025-10-14.2025-03-162025-10-14

2024/25 is complete — this page is Aleix García’s record for that season. See Aleix García’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Aleix García average per 90?
Aleix García averages 0.49 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25 (1458 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Aleix García have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Aleix García had 4 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances (1870 minutes played).
Did Aleix García start regularly in 2024/25?
Aleix García started 21 of 41 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Aleix García’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Aleix García averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 41 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.