Alex Petxarroman
Alex Petxarroman (Deportivo La Coruna, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2024/25 (513 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 2.98. Started 6 of 8.
Key facts
As of 25 May 2025: A defender for Deportivo La Coruna, Alex Petxarroman has eight appearances (513 minutes) in Segunda División 2024/25.
As of 25 May 2025: Alex Petxarroman averages 2.7 Impact a match over eight games in Segunda División matches — 61st percentile among the 145 Segunda División players who qualify.
As of 25 May 2025: In 2024/25 Alex Petxarroman averaged 2.98 tackles per 90 over 513 minutes; his career figure is 2.51 over 2116.
Alex Petxarroman (Deportivo La Coruna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Alex Petxarroman is a defender at Deportivo La Coruna, with eight appearances and 513 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across eight appearances in Segunda División matches, the 61st percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. Alex Petxarroman has started 6 of eight appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 14% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (513 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.98 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (513 minutes) versus 2.51 across every season on record (2116 minutes).
By the numbers
Alex Petxarroman recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 1.8, 0.9, 5.0, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in eight appearances in 2024/25, and 1.75 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 6 of 8 appearances, 2 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Segunda División minutes available (513 of 3780).
Against his career: 2.98 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (513 minutes) · 2.51 across every season on record (2116 minutes).
Segunda División only: 8 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Alex Petxarroman stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Alex Petxarroman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.98 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.19 | — |
| Duel win rate | 64.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 39.12 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 513 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 8
- 2+ tackles4 of 8
- 1+ foul committed7 of 8
- 1+ shot0 of 8
- Booked1 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-23 to 2025-05-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Segunda División 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Alex Petxarroman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.12accuracy 78.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.53success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.19win rate 64.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.93 | — | — |
Where that sits in Segunda División
2.7 per match — 61th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AD Ceuta FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.71 | 1.02 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | FC Andorra | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.08 | 0.94 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo La Coruna | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 0.35 | 2.7 |
| 2023/24 | FC Andorra | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.37 | 1.53 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | FC Andorra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | 0.37 | 3.8 |
| 2021/22 | Athletic Club | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-25 | @ Zaragoza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | @ Racing Santander | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-20 | v Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-06 | v Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 5 | Match → |
| 2024-11-30 | @ Cadiz sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-11-11 | v Eibar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 8.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-13 | @ Cordoba sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-08-23 | @ Huesca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 8 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Alex Petxarroman’s record for that season. See Alex Petxarroman’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Alex Petxarroman average per 90?
- Alex Petxarroman averages 2.98 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (513 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Alex Petxarroman have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Alex Petxarroman had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (513 minutes played).
- Did Alex Petxarroman start regularly in 2024/25?
- Alex Petxarroman started 6 of 8 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Alex Petxarroman’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Alex Petxarroman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 8 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.