Ansu Fati

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Barcelona in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Ansu Fati (Barcelona, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024/25 (287 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 3.05. Started 3 of 10.

Key facts

As of 3 May 2025: A forward for Barcelona, Ansu Fati has six appearances (236 minutes) in La Liga 2024/25.

As of 3 May 2025: Ansu Fati averages 1.5 Impact a match over six games in La Liga matches — 20th percentile among the 441 La Liga players who qualify.

As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Ansu Fati averaged 2.51 shots per 90 over 287 minutes; his career figure is 2.59 over 5279.

Ansu Fati (Barcelona) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ansu Fati is a forward at Barcelona, with six appearances and 236 minutes in La Liga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across six appearances in La Liga matches, the 20th percentile of 441 qualifying La Liga players. Ansu Fati has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 7% of the La Liga minutes available to him (236 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.51 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (287 minutes) versus 2.59 across every season on record (5279 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.2, 0.6, 1.5, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024/25.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
287
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 7% of the La Liga minutes available (236 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.51 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (287 minutes) · 2.59 across every season on record (5279 minutes).

La Liga only: 6 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.

Ansu Fati stats per 90 · La Liga 2024/25, forward

StatAnsu Fativs cohort
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 903.05—
Shots on targetper 901.91—
Shot accuracy62.5%—
Key passesper 901.53—
Successful dribblesper 901.53—
Fouls wonper 900.76—
Offsidesper 900.76—

Per 90 minutes over 236 minutes in La Liga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-19 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · La Liga 2024/25, forward

Ansu Fati — season figures, La Liga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisAnsu FatiMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.05on target 62.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.53——
Passingpasses p9046.14accuracy 85.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.53success 44.4%——
Duelsduels won p904.58win rate 36.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.91——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.14——

Where that sits in La Liga

La Liga 2024/25: this player is in the 20th percentile of 441 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.8

1.5 per match — 20th percentile of 441 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Monaco3101.141.143.5
2025/26Monaco301201.771.503.1
2024/25Barcelona10001.571.251.0
2023/24Brighton27411.611.251.6
2023/24Barcelona300––0.7
2022/23Barcelona34611.011.011.6
2022/23Spain national team200––1.1
2021/22Barcelona4201.102.213.3
2020/21Barcelona3123.382.816.0
2020/21Spain national team2000.000.881.5
2019/20Barcelona12401.331.332.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-03@ Valladolid4500110306.93.6Match →
2025-04-22v Mallorca6200313007.22.2Match →
2025-04-09v Borussia Dortmund sub800000006.70.6Match →
2024-11-10@ Real Sociedad sub2100000106.61.5Match →
2024-11-03v Espanyol sub900000006.70Match →
2024-10-23v Bayern München sub800000006.70Match →
2024-10-20v Sevilla760021106.90.1Match →
2024-10-06@ Alaves sub2300220006.61.4Match →
2024-10-01v BSC Young Boys sub2600000106.70.6Match →
2024-09-19@ Monaco sub900000006.50Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Ansu Fati: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2024-09-19 to 3.6 on 2025-05-03.2024-09-192025-05-03

2024/25 is complete — this page is Ansu Fati’s record for that season. See Ansu Fati’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Ansu Fati average per 90?
Ansu Fati averages 3.05 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2024/25 (236 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Ansu Fati have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Ansu Fati had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (287 minutes played).
Did Ansu Fati start regularly in 2024/25?
Ansu Fati started 3 of 10 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Ansu Fati’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Ansu Fati averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 10 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.