Artur

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for RB Bragantino in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Artur (RB Bragantino, midfielder) had 4 goals and 3 assists in 15 appearances in 2022 (1320 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.64. Started 15 of 15.

Key facts

As of 13 November 2022: Artur is a midfielder at RB Bragantino, with 15 appearances and 1320 minutes in Serie A 2022.

As of 13 November 2022: In 2022 Artur has four goals, three assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 13 November 2022: Artur averages 4.7 Impact a match over 15 games in Serie A matches — 97th percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.

Artur: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 15 appearances; scored four goals and three assists in 15 appearances in 2022. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (13 November 2022).

4.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Artur is a midfielder at RB Bragantino, with 15 appearances and 1320 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across 15 appearances in Serie A matches, the 97th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Artur has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 39% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1320 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 3.00 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1320 minutes) versus 2.07 across every season on record (9784 minutes).

By the numbers

Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.20 last season (450 minutes in Serie A) to 0.48 in 2022. Artur recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 0.8, 8.9, 5.8, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 4.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2022, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in Serie A.

Season 2022 · all competitions

15
Apps
4
Goals
3
Assists
1320
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 15 of 15 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Serie A minutes available (1320 of 3420).

Against his career: 3.00 key passes per 90 in 2022 (1320 minutes) · 2.07 across every season on record (9784 minutes).

Serie A only: 15 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Artur stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, midfielder

StatArturvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9032.05—33.80
Pass accuracy81.7%—80.5%
Key passesper 903.00—2.20
Shotsper 901.64—1.40
Shots on targetper 900.75—1.00
Successful dribblesper 901.09—1.20
Tacklesper 901.09—0.80
Interceptionsper 900.48—0.20
Fouls committedper 900.75—0.60
Cardsper 900.14—0.00

Per 90 minutes over 1320 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 450 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-14 to 2022-11-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2022, midfielder

Artur — season figures, Serie A 2022ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisArturMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.64on target 45.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.27——
Creationkey passes + assists p903.20——
Passingpasses p9032.05accuracy 81.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.09success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p904.16win rate 47.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.89——

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2022: this player is in the 97th percentile of 266 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26

4.7 per match — 97th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Sao Paulo30450.862.083.9
2026Botafogo6101.530.762.0
2025Botafogo45850.771.633.0
2023Palmeiras31520.792.092.9
2022RB Bragantino15430.753.004.7
2021RB Bragantino5111.002.204.5
2019Bahia3100.333.333.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-11-13v Fluminense9600313106.93Match →
2022-11-04v America Mineiro790020226.30.8Match →
2022-11-01@ Avai89113230088.9Match →
2022-10-17v Santos90002151085.8Match →
2022-10-09@ Coritiba9000213107.63.3Match →
2022-10-05v Cuiaba8910111006.95Match →
2022-10-01@ Flamengo9000001106.64.4Match →
2022-09-03v Palmeiras891011307.25.8Match →
2022-08-21v Ceara9000216207.64.8Match →
2022-08-14@ Sao Paulo6400003006.71.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Key passes 3.18 at home (708 min), 2.79 away (612 min); Shots 1.78 at home (708 min), 1.47 away (612 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Artur: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2022-08-14 to 3 on 2022-11-13.2022-08-142022-11-13

2022 is complete — this page is Artur’s record for that season. See Artur’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Artur average per 90?
Artur averages 1.64 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (1320 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Artur have in 2022?
In 2022 Artur had 4 goals and 3 assists in 15 appearances (1320 minutes played).
Did Artur start regularly in 2022?
Artur started 15 of 15 appearances in 2022, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Artur’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
Artur averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 15 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.