Awan Lual
Next: Western Sydney Wanderers v Auckland · A-League · Sat 24 Oct, 07:00 BST · Auckland allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Awan Lual (Western Sydney Wanderers) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (112 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 4.02. Started 0 of 12. Next: Western Sydney Wanderers v Auckland, Sat 24 Oct, 07:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 25 April 2026: A midfielder for Western Sydney Wanderers, Awan Lual has 12 appearances (112 minutes) in A-League Men 2025/26; the position is not recorded, so the comparisons below use midfielders.
As of 25 April 2026: In 2025/26 Awan Lual has one goal, no assists and 12 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 25 April 2026: Awan Lual averages 0.6 Impact a match over 12 games in A-League Men matches — 0th percentile among the 223 A-League Men players who qualify.
Awan Lual (Western Sydney Wanderers) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Awan Lual is a midfielder at Western Sydney Wanderers, with 12 appearances and 112 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 12 appearances in A-League Men matches, the 0th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players. Awan Lual has started 0 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 9 minutes. That is 5% of the A-League Men minutes available to him (112 of 2340 across 26 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 1.3, 0.5, 0.7, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 0.6. Next up: Western Sydney Wanderers v Auckland, Sat 24 Oct, 07:00 BST (A-League). Auckland allow 13.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 0 of 12 appearances, 12 from the bench · 9 minutes per appearance · 5% of the A-League Men minutes available (112 of 2340).
A-League Men only: 12 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Awan Lual stats per 90 · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Awan Lual | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 59.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.02 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 112 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26. Ranks appear once Awan Lual reaches 450 minutes in A-League Men.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-07 to 2026-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Awan Lual has 450+ minutes in A-League Men this season (112 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Awan Lual | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.02on target 40.0% | 0.81 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.80 | 0.09 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | 1.13 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.70accuracy 59.3% | 40.12 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 33.3% | 0.68 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.02win rate 38.5% | 4.96 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.61 | 3.19 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.61 | 1.27 | — |
No position is recorded for Awan Lual in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.
Where that sits in A-League Men
0.6 per match — 0th percentile of 223 qualifying A-League Men players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | v Melbourne Victory sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | @ Melbourne City sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Brisbane Roar sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-25 | v Perth Glory sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-01-17 | v Newcastle Jets sub | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2025-12-27 | @ Adelaide United sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-12-19 | v Auckland sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-12-13 | v Brisbane Roar sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-11-22 | v Central Coast Mariners sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Adelaide United sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Awan Lual’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Awan Lual average per 90?
- Awan Lual averages 4.02 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2025/26 (112 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Awan Lual have this season?
- This season Awan Lual has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (112 minutes played).
- Does Awan Lual start every game?
- Awan Lual started 0 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 9 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Awan Lual get booked?
- Awan Lual was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.