Azor Matusiwa

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Ipswich

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Azor Matusiwa (Ipswich, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (19 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.00. Started 0 of 1.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Ipswich, Azor Matusiwa has one appearance (19 minutes) in the Premier League 2026/27.

As of 17 October 2026: Azor Matusiwa averages 0.7 Impact a match over one game in Premier League matches — 12th percentile among the 402 Premier League players who qualify.

As of 17 October 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Azor Matusiwa started 0, playing 19 minutes on average.

Azor Matusiwa (Ipswich) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Azor Matusiwa is a midfielder at Ipswich, with one appearance and 19 minutes in the Premier League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across one appearance in Premier League matches, the 12th percentile of 402 qualifying Premier League players. Azor Matusiwa has started 0 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 3% of the Premier League minutes available to him (19 of 630 across seven club matches).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

1
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Premier League minutes available (19 of 630).

Premier League only: 1 app · 0.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.

Azor Matusiwa stats per 90 · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder

StatAzor Matusiwavs midfielders
Passesper 9052.11—
Pass accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 904.74—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.00—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 19 minutes in Premier League 2026/27. Ranks appear once Azor Matusiwa reaches 252 minutes in Premier League.

Profile radar · Premier League 2026/27, midfielder

Azor Matusiwa — season figures, Premier League 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Azor Matusiwa has 252+ minutes in Premier League this season (19 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisAzor MatusiwaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.91—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.001.47—
Passingpasses p9052.11accuracy 100.0%40.77—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.70—
Duelsduels won p904.74win rate 100.0%4.62—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.742.85—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.001.36—

Where that sits in the Premier League

Premier League 2026/27: this player is in the 12th percentile of 402 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.67.3

0.7 per match — 12th percentile of 402 qualifying Premier League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Ipswich100––0.7
2025/26Ipswich46130.050.803.5
2024/25Rennes30140.080.753.6
2023/24Reims17110.121.044.3
2023/24Rennes14010.101.101.8
2022/23Reims28000.120.813.4
2021/22Reims21000.150.723.2
2020/21Groningen6000.000.593.2
2019/20Groningen4000.000.253.4

Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Manchester City sub1900000106.90.7Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Azor Matusiwa’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Azor Matusiwa’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Azor Matusiwa average per 90?
Azor Matusiwa averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2026/27 (19 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Azor Matusiwa have this season?
This season Azor Matusiwa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (19 minutes played).
Does Azor Matusiwa start every game?
Azor Matusiwa started 0 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Azor Matusiwa’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Azor Matusiwa averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.