B. Cargill
B. Cargill (Forest Green, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2021/22 (2886 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League Two: 1.58. Started 32 of 36.
Key facts
As of 30 April 2022: A defender for Forest Green, B. Cargill has 35 appearances (2796 minutes) in League Two 2021/22.
As of 30 April 2022: B. Cargill averages 2.7 Impact a match over 35 games in League Two matches — 54th percentile among the 519 League Two players who qualify.
As of 30 April 2022: In 2021/22 B. Cargill averaged 1.59 tackles per 90 over 2886 minutes; his career figure is 1.74 over 15691.
B. Cargill (Forest Green) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Cargill is a defender at Forest Green, with 35 appearances and 2796 minutes in League Two 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 35 appearances in League Two matches, the 54th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players. B. Cargill has started 32 of 36 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 68% of the League Two minutes available to him (2796 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.59 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (2886 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (15691 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (2273 minutes in League Two) to 0.29 in 2021/22.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 1.9, 4.2, 2.2, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: four yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.97 fouls per 90 in League Two.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 32 of 36 appearances, 4 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 68% of the League Two minutes available (2796 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.59 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (2886 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (15691 minutes).
League Two only: 35 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
B. Cargill stats per 90 · League Two 2021/22, defender
| Stat | B. Cargill | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | — | 1.47 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.35 | — | 1.39 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.29 | — | 0.08 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.63 | — | 5.50 |
| Duel win rate | 58.3% | — | 59.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.97 | — | 0.71 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — | 0.20 |
| Passesper 90 | 46.93 | — | 42.29 |
| Pass accuracy | 65.6% | — | 60.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 2796 minutes in League Two 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2273 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-15 to 2022-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League Two 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for League Two 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Cargill | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.77on target 37.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.93accuracy 65.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 43.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.63win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.22 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | — | — |
Where that sits in League Two
2.7 per match — 54th percentile of 519 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Mansfield Town | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.33 | 0.42 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Mansfield Town | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.59 | 0.47 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Mansfield Town | 40 | 5 | 2 | 4.30 | 0.65 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Forest Green | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.98 | 0.55 | 2.7 |
| 2021/22 | Forest Green | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.99 | 0.59 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Forest Green | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2.85 | 0.48 | 3.5 |
| 2020/21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 0.68 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Milton Keynes Dons | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1.56 | 0.72 | 1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | v Harrogate Town | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2022-04-26 | @ Swindon Town | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2022-04-23 | @ Bristol Rovers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-18 | v Oldham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-15 | @ Barrow | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-04-09 | v Hartlepool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2022-04-05 | v Mansfield Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-02 | v Scunthorpe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2022-03-21 | @ Colchester | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2022-03-15 | v Leyton Orient | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.45 at home (1614 min), 1.77 away (1272 min); Interceptions 1.39 at home (1614 min), 1.42 away (1272 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is B. Cargill’s record for that season. See B. Cargill’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does B. Cargill average per 90?
- B. Cargill averages 1.58 tackles per 90 minutes in League Two 2021/22 (2796 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Cargill have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 B. Cargill had 0 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2886 minutes played).
- Did B. Cargill start regularly in 2021/22?
- B. Cargill started 32 of 36 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Cargill’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- B. Cargill averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 36 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.