B. Kutlu
Next: Kocaelispor v Göztepe · Süper Lig · Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST · Göztepe allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Kutlu (Kocaelispor, midfielder) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (567 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.11, higher than 61% of 71 midfielders. Started 7 of 7. Next: Kocaelispor v Göztepe, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 11 October 2026: B. Kutlu is a midfielder at Kocaelispor, with seven appearances and 567 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27.
As of 11 October 2026: In 2026/27 B. Kutlu has two goals, one assist and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 October 2026: B. Kutlu averages 4.3 Impact a match over seven games in Süper Lig matches — 95th percentile among the 375 Süper Lig players who qualify.
As of 11 October 2026, B. Kutlu of Kocaelispor averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across seven appearances; has two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2026/27 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Kutlu is a midfielder at Kocaelispor, with seven appearances and 567 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 95th percentile of 375 qualifying Süper Lig players. B. Kutlu has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 90% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (567 of 630 across seven club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 71 Süper Lig midfielders with 288+ minutes: 2.54 key passes per 90 — higher than 89% and 0.79 shots on target per 90 — higher than 83%. Key passes per 90 is up from 1.10 last season (1144 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 2.54 in 2026/27. B. Kutlu recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 71): Scoring (elite, 92nd percentile) and Creation (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (11th percentile) and Dribbling (28th percentile), against 71 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 71).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 9.5, 4.3, 1.2, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 4.3. Next up: Kocaelispor v Göztepe, Sun 18 Oct, 14:00 BST (Süper Lig). Göztepe allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 71): Gabriel Sara, Q. Laçi and O. Kökçü (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 90% of the Süper Lig minutes available (567 of 630).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
B. Kutlu stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | B. Kutlu | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.97 | higher than 63% | 43.11 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | higher than 15% | 80.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.54 | higher than 89% | 1.10 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 61% | 0.79 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.79 | higher than 83% | 0.55 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 28% | 0.47 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.43 | higher than 46% | 1.57 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.27 | higher than 77% | 1.42 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | fewer than 72% | 0.94 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 82% | 0.31 |
Per 90 minutes over 567 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 71 Süper Lig midfielders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1144 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-21 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
B. Kutlu · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 71) median
| Axis | B. Kutlu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.11on target 71.4% | 0.90 | 61st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 92nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.70 | 1.26 | 90th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.97accuracy 79.4% | 38.85 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 50.0% | 0.63 | 28th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.86win rate 42.9% | 4.09 | 11th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.70 | 2.63 | 55th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | 1.51 | 24th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 567 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 71 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
4.3 per match — 95th percentile of 375 qualifying Süper Lig players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kocaelispor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 2.54 | 4.3 |
| 2025/26 | Konyaspor | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Galatasaray | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.8 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.66 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Genoa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 2.34 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Galatasaray | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.57 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Alanyaspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Türkiye national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | @ Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Gaziantep FK | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Galatasaray | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | v Samsunspor | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-24 | v Amed | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Başakşehir | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-05 | Beşiktaş v Konyaspor2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-27 | Konyaspor v Trabzonspor2025/26 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 12.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-21 | Konyaspor v Fenerbahçe2025/26 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: B. Kutlu’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Kutlu average per 90?
- B. Kutlu averages 1.11 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (567 minutes) — higher than 61% of 71 Süper Lig midfielders with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does B. Kutlu have this season?
- This season B. Kutlu has 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (567 minutes played).
- Does B. Kutlu start every game?
- B. Kutlu started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Kutlu get booked?
- B. Kutlu was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.