B. Mendy
B. Mendy (Trabzonspor, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2024/25 (1243 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.78. Started 14 of 14.
Key facts
As of 19 April 2025: A midfielder for Trabzonspor, B. Mendy has 12 appearances (1039 minutes) in the Süper Lig 2024/25.
As of 19 April 2025: B. Mendy averages 2.1 Impact a match over 12 games in Süper Lig matches — 30th percentile among the 133 Süper Lig players who qualify.
As of 19 April 2025: In 2024/25 B. Mendy averaged 0.43 key passes per 90 over 1243 minutes; his career figure is 0.46 over 8340.
B. Mendy (Trabzonspor) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Mendy is a midfielder at Trabzonspor, with 12 appearances and 1039 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 12 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 30th percentile of 133 qualifying Süper Lig players. B. Mendy has started 14 of 14 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 32% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (1039 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.18 key passes per 90 at home (458 minutes) against 0.00 away (785 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1243 minutes) versus 0.46 across every season on record (8340 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.09 last season (990 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 0.26 in 2024/25. B. Mendy recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.8, 3.5, 0.6, 1.4, -2.6 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 14 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.04 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 14 of 14 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Süper Lig minutes available (1039 of 3240).
Against his career: 0.43 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (1243 minutes) · 0.46 across every season on record (8340 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 12 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
B. Mendy stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | B. Mendy | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.44 | — | 40.45 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.3% | — | 88.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.18 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.27 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.69 | — | 0.91 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | — | 1.55 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.30 | — | 0.64 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.04 | — | 1.73 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.36 |
Per 90 minutes over 1039 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 990 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-23 to 2025-04-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Mendy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.78on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.44accuracy 89.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.69success 61.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.90win rate 51.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.95 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
2.1 per match — 30th percentile of 133 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Trabzonspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.49 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Trabzonspor | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Trabzonspor | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Angers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Angers | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Angers | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-19 | @ Adana Demirspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | @ Fenerbahçe | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-08 | v Hatayspor | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-15 | @ Beşiktaş | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | @ Kayserispor | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | -2.6 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-30 | @ Alanyaspor | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-09 | @ Rizespor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2024-11-03 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | Match → |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Hatayspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2024-09-23 | @ Gaziantep FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 1.18 at home (458 min), 0.00 away (785 min); Shots 0.79 at home (458 min), 0.80 away (785 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is B. Mendy’s record for that season. See B. Mendy’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Mendy average per 90?
- B. Mendy averages 0.78 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (1039 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Mendy have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 B. Mendy had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (1243 minutes played).
- Did B. Mendy start regularly in 2024/25?
- B. Mendy started 14 of 14 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Mendy’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- B. Mendy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 14 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.