Boban Nikolov

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Vardar Skopje

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Vardar Skopje. The 2024/25 season below was played at Borac Banja Luka — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Boban Nikolov (Vardar Skopje, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (448 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.00. Started 5 of 9.

Key facts

As of 7 July 2026: A midfielder for Borac Banja Luka, Boban Nikolov has nine appearances (448 minutes) in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25.

As of 7 July 2026: Boban Nikolov averages 1.4 Impact a match over nine games in UEFA Europa Conference League matches — 11th percentile among the 476 UEFA Europa Conference League players who qualify.

As of 7 July 2026: Of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), Boban Nikolov started 5, playing 50 minutes on average.

Boban Nikolov (Vardar Skopje) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 July 2026).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Boban Nikolov is a midfielder at Borac Banja Luka, with nine appearances and 448 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 11th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Boban Nikolov has started 5 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 50% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (448 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.0, 0.0, 1.2, 1.0, 1.3 — trending down, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in nine appearances in 2024/25, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
448
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 9 appearances, 4 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 50% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (448 of 900).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

Boban Nikolov stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder

StatBoban Nikolovvs cohort
Passesper 9027.92—
Pass accuracy75.5%—
Key passesper 900.20—
Shotsper 901.00—
Shots on targetper 900.40—
Successful dribblesper 900.60—
Tacklesper 901.81—
Interceptionsper 900.80—
Fouls committedper 900.80—
Cardsper 900.40—

Per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-07 to 2026-07-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25, midfielder

Boban Nikolov — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisBoban NikolovMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 40.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.20——
Passingpasses p9027.92accuracy 75.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.60success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.62win rate 56.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.82——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.21——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25: this player is in the 11th percentile of 476 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

1.4 per match — 11th percentile of 476 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Vardar Skopje1000.000.00-1.0
2026/27FYR Macedonia national team200––0.6
2024/25Borac Banja Luka9000.400.201.4
2022/23FYR Macedonia national team100––0.0
2021/22Sheriff Tiraspol7100.340.682.2
2020/21Lecce100––0.5
2020/21FYR Macedonia national team6000.300.601.6
2018/19Fehérvár FC8000.220.431.8
2017/18Vardar Skopje6010.571.152.6

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-07-07Vardar Skopje v KuPS2026/2790000000–-1Match →
2026-06-01Türkiye v FYR Macedonia2026/27 sub2500000006.20Match →
2026-03-31Rep. Of Ireland v FYR Macedonia2026/27 sub3000000107.21.2Match →
2025-03-13@ Rapid Vienna sub460000026.61Match →
2025-03-06v Rapid Vienna5900210006.91.3Match →
2025-02-20@ Olimpija Ljubljana890021137.73.4Match →
2025-02-13v Olimpija Ljubljana6600000006.91Match →
2024-12-19v Omonia Nicosia sub800000106.70.7Match →
2024-11-28v LASK5800100106.90.9Match →
2024-11-07@ Vikingur Reykjavik6800000006.30.8Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Boban Nikolov: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.8 on 2024-11-07 to -1 on 2026-07-07.2024-11-072026-07-07

TACTIX model: Boban Nikolov’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Boban Nikolov’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Boban Nikolov average per 90?
Boban Nikolov averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2024/25 (448 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Boban Nikolov have this season?
This season Boban Nikolov has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (448 minutes played).
Does Boban Nikolov start every game?
Boban Nikolov started 5 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Boban Nikolov get booked?
Boban Nikolov was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.