B. Roche

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Morecambe

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

B. Roche (Morecambe, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2019/20 (900 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in League Two: 3.50. Started 10 of 10.

Key facts

As of 26 October 2019: A goalkeeper for Morecambe, B. Roche has 10 appearances (900 minutes) in League Two 2019/20.

As of 26 October 2019: B. Roche averages 2.7 Impact a match over 10 games in League Two matches — 84th percentile among the 436 League Two players who qualify.

As of 26 October 2019: Of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), B. Roche started 10, playing 90 minutes on average.

B. Roche (Morecambe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 October 2019).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

B. Roche is a goalkeeper at Morecambe, with 10 appearances and 900 minutes in League Two 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 10 appearances in League Two matches, the 84th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players. B. Roche has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 22% of the League Two minutes available to him (900 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

B. Roche has saved 64.8% of the shots on target faced in League Two 2019/20 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.40 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 10.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.80 saves per 90 at home (450 minutes) against 4.20 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2019/20.

By the numbers

B. Roche recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 0.0, 3.8, 0.4, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.7.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 22% of the League Two minutes available (900 of 4140).

League Two only: 10 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

B. Roche stats per 90 · League Two 2019/20, goalkeeper

StatB. Rochevs cohort
Savesper 903.50—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)64.8%—
Goals concededper 901.90—
Clean sheetsof appearances10.0%—
Passesper 9011.40—

Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in League Two 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-07 to 2019-10-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2019/20, goalkeeper

B. Roche — season figures, League Two 2019/20SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisB. RocheMedianPct
Savessaves p903.50——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.60——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances10.0%——
Distributionpasses p9011.40——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount2——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.87——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2019/20: this player is in the 84th percentile of 436 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.14.2

2.7 per match — 84th percentile of 436 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2019-10-26@ Stevenage904107.11.6Match →
2019-10-22v Forest Green9002060Match →
2019-10-19@ Colchester902007.43.8Match →
2019-10-12v Bradford901206.20.4Match →
2019-10-05@ Port Vale906307.12.4Match →
2019-09-28v Northampton9002060Match →
2019-09-21@ Oldham904306.51.6Match →
2019-09-17v Walsall904107.11.6Match →
2019-09-14@ Scunthorpe905307.27Match →
2019-09-07v Salford City909208.18.6Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Saves 2.80 at home (450 min), 4.20 away (450 min); Goals conceded 1.80 at home (450 min), 2.00 away (450 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

B. Roche: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 8.6 on 2019-09-07 to 1.6 on 2019-10-26.2019-09-072019-10-26

TACTIX model: B. Roche’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for B. Roche’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does B. Roche average per 90?
B. Roche averages 3.50 saves per 90 minutes in League Two 2019/20 (900 minutes).
What is B. Roche’s save percentage?
B. Roche’s save percentage is 64.8% in League Two 2019/20 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does B. Roche have this season?
This season B. Roche has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (900 minutes played).
Does B. Roche start every game?
B. Roche started 10 of 10 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.