B. Toma
Next: BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 19:30 BST · BSC Young Boys allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
B. Toma (FC ST. Gallen, midfielder) has 2 goals and 5 assists in 31 appearances in 2024/25 (2018 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.97. Started 23 of 31. Next: BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen, Sat 24 Oct, 19:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 22 May 2025: A midfielder for FC ST. Gallen, B. Toma has 20 appearances (1211 minutes) in the Super League 2024/25.
As of 22 May 2025: In 2024/25 B. Toma has two goals, five assists and 31 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 22 May 2025: B. Toma averages 2.6 Impact a match over 20 games in Super League matches — 48th percentile among the 228 Super League players who qualify.
B. Toma (FC ST. Gallen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 31 appearances, and has two goals and five assists in 31 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Toma is a midfielder at FC ST. Gallen, with 20 appearances and 1211 minutes in the Super League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 20 appearances in Super League matches, the 48th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players. B. Toma has started 23 of 31 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 35% of the Super League minutes available to him (1211 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.55 shots per 90 at home (932 minutes) against 0.75 away (1086 minutes), all competitions 2024/25.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.9, 2.5, 0.8, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.04 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: BSC Young Boys v FC ST. Gallen, Sat 24 Oct, 19:30 BST (Super League). BSC Young Boys allow 13.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 23 of 31 appearances, 8 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 35% of the Super League minutes available (1211 of 3420).
Super League only: 20 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
B. Toma stats per 90 · Super League 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | B. Toma | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.02 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 80.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.97 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1211 minutes in Super League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-26 to 2025-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Toma | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.97on target 30.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.02accuracy 80.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.67success 45.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.34win rate 46.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.19 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
2.6 per match — 48th percentile of 228 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC ST. Gallen | 31 | 2 | 5 | 0.54 | 2.45 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | FC ST. Gallen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.67 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2021/22 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2019/20 | FC Sion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 1.18 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-22 | @ Grasshoppers | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | v FC Zurich sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-06 | @ Yverdon Sport sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-13 | @ FC Lugano sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-03-15 | v Lausanne | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-03-08 | v Grasshoppers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ FC Winterthur | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2025-02-16 | @ Yverdon Sport | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | Match → |
| 2025-02-09 | @ FC Zurich sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-26 | v Lausanne | 81 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.70 at home (932 min), 2.24 away (1086 min); Shots 1.55 at home (932 min), 0.75 away (1086 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: B. Toma’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Toma average per 90?
- B. Toma averages 0.97 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024/25 (1211 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does B. Toma have this season?
- This season B. Toma has 2 goals and 5 assists in 31 appearances (2018 minutes played).
- Does B. Toma start every game?
- B. Toma started 23 of 31 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does B. Toma get booked?
- B. Toma was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.