B. Worman
B. Worman (Cambridge United, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2021/22 (845 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.68. Started 10 of 15.
Key facts
As of 19 April 2022: A midfielder for Cambridge United, B. Worman has 13 appearances (665 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 19 April 2022: In 2021/22 B. Worman has one goal, one assist and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 April 2022: B. Worman averages 1.2 Impact a match over 13 games in League One matches — fourth percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
B. Worman (Cambridge United) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 15 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
B. Worman is a midfielder at Cambridge United, with 13 appearances and 665 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 13 appearances in League One matches, the fourth percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. B. Worman has started 10 of 15 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 16% of the League One minutes available to him (665 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.73 shots per 90 at home (372 minutes) against 0.38 away (473 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (845 minutes) versus 1.42 across every season on record (1969 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 0.1, 0.5, 0.6, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.5.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 10 of 15 appearances, 5 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 16% of the League One minutes available (665 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.07 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (845 minutes) · 1.42 across every season on record (1969 minutes).
League One only: 13 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
B. Worman stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | B. Worman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.14 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 665 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-12-11 to 2022-04-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | B. Worman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.68on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.95 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.50accuracy 75.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 25.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.17win rate 36.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.35 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.68 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
1.2 per match — 4th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Cork City | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 2.07 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Cambridge United | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 1.51 | 1.7 |
| 2021/22 | Cambridge United | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 1.07 | 1.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-19 | v Charlton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2022-04-05 | v Wycombe | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2022-03-01 | @ Wycombe | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2022-02-22 | v Plymouth sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2022-02-01 | @ Bolton | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-01-22 | v Crewe sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2022-01-18 | v Doncaster sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2022-01-15 | @ Lincoln | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2022-01-03 | v Portsmouth | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-12-11 | @ Charlton sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.21 at home (372 min), 0.95 away (473 min); Shots 0.73 at home (372 min), 0.38 away (473 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is B. Worman’s record for that season. See B. Worman’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does B. Worman average per 90?
- B. Worman averages 0.68 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (665 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did B. Worman have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 B. Worman had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances (845 minutes played).
- Did B. Worman start regularly in 2021/22?
- B. Worman started 10 of 15 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was B. Worman’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- B. Worman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 15 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.