Bailey Brandtman
Bailey Brandtman (Central Coast Mariners, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2026/27 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in A-League Men: 3.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A forward for Central Coast Mariners, Bailey Brandtman has one appearance (90 minutes) in A-League Men 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: Bailey Brandtman averages 4.1 Impact a match over one game in A-League Men matches — 79th percentile among the 148 A-League Men players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: Of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), Bailey Brandtman started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Bailey Brandtman (Central Coast Mariners) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Bailey Brandtman is a forward at Central Coast Mariners, with one appearance and 90 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across one appearance in A-League Men matches, the 79th percentile of 148 qualifying A-League Men players. Bailey Brandtman has started 1 of one appearance in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in one appearance in 2026/27.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance.
A-League Men only: 1 app · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the A-League Men Impact leaderboard.
Bailey Brandtman stats per 90 · A-League Men 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Bailey Brandtman | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.32 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.00 | — | 1.19 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.40 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — | 33.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.67 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.00 | — | 0.72 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 7.00 | — | 1.51 |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1130 minutes.
Profile radar · A-League Men 2026/27, forward
No cohort has been computed for A-League Men 2026/27 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Bailey Brandtman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.00accuracy 64.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.00success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 12.00win rate 63.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in A-League Men
4.1 per match — 79th percentile of 148 qualifying A-League Men players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Central Coast Mariners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | Central Coast Mariners | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0.40 | 1.67 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | v Newcastle Jets | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 4.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Bailey Brandtman’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Bailey Brandtman average per 90?
- Bailey Brandtman averages 3.00 shots per 90 minutes in A-League Men 2026/27 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Bailey Brandtman have this season?
- This season Bailey Brandtman has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Does Bailey Brandtman start every game?
- Bailey Brandtman started 1 of 1 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Bailey Brandtman’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Bailey Brandtman averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 1 appearance in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.