Borja Mayoral
Borja Mayoral (Getafe, forward) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 25 appearances in 2022/23 (1949 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 1.08. Started 23 of 25.
Key facts
As of 28 May 2023: A forward for Getafe, Borja Mayoral has 24 appearances (1925 minutes) in La Liga 2022/23.
As of 28 May 2023: In 2022/23 Borja Mayoral has four goals, two assists and 25 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 May 2023: Borja Mayoral averages 2.1 Impact a match over 24 games in La Liga matches — 39th percentile among the 378 La Liga players who qualify.
Borja Mayoral (Getafe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 25 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 25 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 25 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Borja Mayoral is a forward at Getafe, with 24 appearances and 1925 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 24 appearances in La Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players. Borja Mayoral has started 23 of 25 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 56% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1925 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.11 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (1949 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (9686 minutes).
By the numbers
Borja Mayoral recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.1, 5.0, 1.5, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 25 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 23 of 25 appearances, 2 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 56% of the La Liga minutes available (1925 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.11 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (1949 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (9686 minutes).
La Liga only: 24 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Borja Mayoral stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Borja Mayoral | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 52.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1925 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-27 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · La Liga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Borja Mayoral | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.08on target 52.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.65 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.14accuracy 80.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 47.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.55win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.37 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.51 | — | — |
Where that sits in La Liga
2.1 per match — 39th percentile of 378 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Getafe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0.2 |
| 2025/26 | Getafe | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0.75 | 0.38 | 2.0 |
| 2024/25 | Getafe | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Getafe | 29 | 15 | 1 | 1.08 | 0.77 | 3.7 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Getafe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | 1.14 | 3.5 |
| 2021/22 | AS Roma | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | AS Roma | 17 | 8 | 2 | 1.57 | 1.01 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2019/20 | Levante | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1.06 | 0.83 | 2.6 |
| 2018/19 | Levante | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 1.6 |
| 2018/19 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2017/18 | Real Madrid | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 | 2.55 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v Osasuna sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-23 | @ Mallorca | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-16 | v Barcelona | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | @ Real Sociedad | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | @ Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-03-19 | v Sevilla | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2023-03-10 | @ Cadiz | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-03-04 | v Girona | 88 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.5 | Match → |
| 2023-02-27 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 1.17 at home (920 min), 1.05 away (1029 min); Shots on target 0.68 at home (920 min), 0.52 away (1029 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Borja Mayoral’s record for that season. See Borja Mayoral’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Borja Mayoral average per 90?
- Borja Mayoral averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (1925 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Borja Mayoral have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Borja Mayoral had 4 goals and 2 assists in 25 appearances (1949 minutes played).
- Did Borja Mayoral start regularly in 2022/23?
- Borja Mayoral started 23 of 25 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Borja Mayoral’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Borja Mayoral averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 25 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.