Boschilia
Boschilia (Coritiba, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2022 (479 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.50. Started 7 of 9.
Key facts
As of 27 October 2022: Boschilia is a midfielder at Coritiba, with nine appearances and 479 minutes in Serie A 2022.
As of 27 October 2022: In 2022 Boschilia has no goals, one assist and nine appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 October 2022: Boschilia averages 1.5 Impact a match over nine games in Serie A matches — 11th percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.
Boschilia (Coritiba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Boschilia is a midfielder at Coritiba, with nine appearances and 479 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Boschilia has started 7 of nine appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie A minutes available to him (437 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.69 key passes per 90 in 2022 (479 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (1443 minutes).
By the numbers
Boschilia recorded a shot in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 1.7, 2.3, 2.2, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2022, and 2.63 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie A minutes available (437 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.69 key passes per 90 in 2022 (479 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (1443 minutes).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Boschilia stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Boschilia | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.44 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.69 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.38 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.56 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 479 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 9
- 1+ shot on target3 of 9
- 1+ tackle5 of 9
- 1+ foul committed6 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked3 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-17 to 2022-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Boschilia | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.50on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.88 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.44accuracy 82.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.38success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.82win rate 30.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.82 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.19 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1.5 per match — 11th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Operario-PR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.96 | 0.64 | 3.5 |
| 2025 | Operario-PR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 4.4 |
| 2023 | Coritiba | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.48 | 1.23 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Coritiba | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 1.44 | 1.7 |
| 2022 | Internacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2021 | Internacional | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.00 | -0.3 |
| 2020 | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2017 | Monaco | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
Game log · last 9 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-27 | @ Fortaleza EC | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.5 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-23 | v Internacional | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2022-10-20 | @ Sao Paulo | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2022-10-16 | @ Atletico Paranaense | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2022-10-09 | v RB Bragantino | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-10-06 | @ Palmeiras | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 2.4 | Match → | |
| 2022-08-14 | v Atletico-MG | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2022-07-11 | Internacional v America Mineiro sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-04-17 | Internacional v Fortaleza EC sub | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 9 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Boschilia’s record for that season. See Boschilia’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Boschilia average per 90?
- Boschilia averages 1.50 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (479 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Boschilia have in 2022?
- In 2022 Boschilia had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (479 minutes played).
- Did Boschilia start regularly in 2022?
- Boschilia started 7 of 9 appearances in 2022, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Boschilia’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Boschilia averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 9 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.