Braian Ojeda

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Real Salt Lake in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Braian Ojeda (Real Salt Lake, midfielder) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 35 appearances in 2024 (2879 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 0.91. Started 33 of 35.

Key facts

As of 3 November 2024: A midfielder for Real Salt Lake, Braian Ojeda has 35 appearances (2879 minutes) in Major League Soccer 2024.

As of 3 November 2024: In 2024 Braian Ojeda has two goals, four assists and 35 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 3 November 2024: Braian Ojeda averages 3.5 Impact a match over 35 games in Major League Soccer matches — 84th percentile among the 598 Major League Soccer players who qualify.

Braian Ojeda (Real Salt Lake) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 35 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 35 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2024).

3.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Braian Ojeda is a midfielder at Real Salt Lake, with 35 appearances and 2879 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 35 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 84th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Braian Ojeda has started 33 of 35 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 86% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (2879 of 3330 across 37 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.65 key passes per 90 at home (1390 minutes) against 1.27 away (1489 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2879 minutes) versus 0.93 across every season on record (10287 minutes).

By the numbers

Tackles per 90 is down from 2.43 last season (2440 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 1.56 in 2024. Braian Ojeda recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 2.7, 5.7, 7.6, 1.4 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 35 appearances in 2024, and 1.94 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.

Season 2024 · all competitions

35
Apps
2
Goals
4
Assists
2879
Minutes
6
Yellow
1
Red

Started 33 of 35 appearances, 2 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 86% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (2879 of 3330).

Against his career: 0.97 key passes per 90 in 2024 (2879 minutes) · 0.93 across every season on record (10287 minutes).

Major League Soccer only: 35 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2024. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

Braian Ojeda stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder

StatBraian Ojedavs cohortLast season
Passesper 9058.05—49.02
Pass accuracy89.4%—85.7%
Key passesper 900.97—0.96
Shotsper 900.91—0.92
Shots on targetper 900.34—0.41
Successful dribblesper 901.56—1.99
Tacklesper 901.56—2.43
Interceptionsper 901.06—1.59
Fouls committedper 901.94—2.14
Cardsper 900.22—0.26

Per 90 minutes over 2879 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 2440 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2024-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder

Braian Ojeda — season figures, Major League Soccer 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisBraian OjedaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.91on target 37.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.09——
Passingpasses p9058.05accuracy 89.4%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.56success 64.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.25win rate 53.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.75——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.16——

Where that sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2024: this player is in the 84th percentile of 598 qualifying players by Impact per match.08.8

3.5 per match — 84th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Orlando City SC20120.050.713.2
2026Paraguay national team3000.000.000.5
2025Real Salt Lake34400.491.023.0
2025Paraguay national team4000.450.900.8
2024Real Salt Lake35240.340.973.5
2023Real Salt Lake33010.410.963.7
2022Real Salt Lake100––1.5
2022Paraguay national team5000.300.611.9
2021Nottingham Forest3000.001.902.7
2019Defensa Y Justicia200––0.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-03@ Minnesota United FC6000000206.62.2Match →
2024-10-30v Minnesota United FC9000000106.32.7Match →
2024-10-20v Vancouver Whitecaps9001001107.75.7Match →
2024-10-06@ San Jose Earthquakes9001003207.77.6Match →
2024-10-03v Minnesota United FC6100000006.91.4Match →
2024-09-29@ Austin9000114207.96.6Match →
2024-09-22v Portland Timbers sub3600101006.50.8Match →
2024-09-19v FC Dallas9000200206.62Match →
2024-09-15@ Houston Dynamo9000001106.32.2Match →
2024-09-01v New England Revolution900121127.26.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.65 at home (1390 min), 1.27 away (1489 min); Shots 1.17 at home (1390 min), 0.66 away (1489 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Braian Ojeda: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.4 on 2024-09-01 to 2.2 on 2024-11-03.2024-09-012024-11-03

2024 is complete — this page is Braian Ojeda’s record for that season. See Braian Ojeda’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Braian Ojeda average per 90?
Braian Ojeda averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (2879 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Braian Ojeda have in 2024?
In 2024 Braian Ojeda had 2 goals and 4 assists in 35 appearances (2879 minutes played).
Did Braian Ojeda start regularly in 2024?
Braian Ojeda started 33 of 35 appearances in 2024, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Braian Ojeda’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Braian Ojeda averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 35 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.