Bryan Heynen

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Genk in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Bryan Heynen (Genk, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2021/22 (540 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.00. Started 6 of 6.

Key facts

As of 25 November 2021: A midfielder for Genk, Bryan Heynen has five appearances (450 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22.

As of 25 November 2021: In 2021/22 Bryan Heynen has one goal, no assists and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 25 November 2021: Bryan Heynen averages 3.5 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — 77th percentile among the 449 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

Bryan Heynen (Genk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 November 2021).

4.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Bryan Heynen is a midfielder at Genk, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 77th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Bryan Heynen has started 6 of six appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 83% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (450 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.00 key passes per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 0.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (540 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (10286 minutes).

By the numbers

Bryan Heynen recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.0, 2.2, 4.2, 5.4, 2.6 — trending down, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 4.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2021/22, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 83% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (450 of 540).

Against his career: 1.17 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (540 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (10286 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Bryan Heynen stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder

StatBryan Heynenvs cohort
Passesper 9048.80—
Pass accuracy82.0%—
Key passesper 900.80—
Shotsper 901.00—
Shots on targetper 900.20—
Successful dribblesper 901.80—
Tacklesper 901.60—
Interceptionsper 901.20—
Fouls committedper 901.20—
Cardsper 900.20—

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-07-30 to 2021-11-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder

Bryan Heynen — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisBryan HeynenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.00on target 20.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.80——
Passingpasses p9048.80accuracy 82.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.80success 90.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.20win rate 51.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.20——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.40——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2021/22: this player is in the 77th percentile of 449 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.6

3.5 per match — 77th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Genk8100.380.884.5
2025/26Genk51530.231.244.7
2024/25Genk23010.230.954.0
2023/24Genk18710.761.084.3
2022/23Genk5100.891.334.6
2021/22Genk6100.331.174.8
2019/20Genk4010.681.353.1
2018/19Genk6010.000.553.0

Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-11-25@ Dinamo Zagreb9000000006.93Match →
2021-11-04v West Ham9000312106.62.2Match →
2021-10-21@ West Ham9000001206.94.2Match →
2021-09-30v Dinamo Zagreb900020147.35.4Match →
2021-09-16@ Rapid Vienna9000000106.62.6Match →
2021-07-30v Oostende9010213307.911.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 2.00 at home (270 min), 0.33 away (270 min); Shots 2.33 at home (270 min), 0.00 away (270 min).

Impact trend · last 6 matches

Bryan Heynen: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 11.3 on 2021-07-30 to 3 on 2021-11-25.2021-07-302021-11-25

2021/22 is complete — this page is Bryan Heynen’s record for that season. See Bryan Heynen’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Bryan Heynen average per 90?
Bryan Heynen averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (450 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Bryan Heynen have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Bryan Heynen had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Did Bryan Heynen start regularly in 2021/22?
Bryan Heynen started 6 of 6 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Bryan Heynen’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Bryan Heynen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.