C. Aneke
C. Aneke (Birmingham, forward) had 6 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 (968 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 5.77. Started 7 of 29.
Key facts
As of 30 April 2022: A forward for Birmingham, C. Aneke has 18 appearances (390 minutes) in the Championship 2021/22.
As of 30 April 2022: In 2021/22 C. Aneke has six goals, no assists and 29 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 30 April 2022: C. Aneke averages 1.6 Impact a match over 18 games in Championship matches — 13th percentile among the 517 Championship players who qualify.
C. Aneke (Birmingham) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances, and scored six goals and zero assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
C. Aneke is a forward at Birmingham, with 18 appearances and 390 minutes in the Championship 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 18 appearances in Championship matches, the 13th percentile of 517 qualifying Championship players. C. Aneke has started 7 of 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 33 minutes. That is 9% of the Championship minutes available to him (390 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.08 shots per 90 at home (519 minutes) against 4.81 away (449 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 3.35 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (968 minutes) versus 3.84 across every season on record (4995 minutes).
By the numbers
C. Aneke recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 4.9, 0.2, 4.6, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 7 of 29 appearances, 22 from the bench · 33 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Championship minutes available (390 of 4140).
Against his career: 3.35 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (968 minutes) · 3.84 across every season on record (4995 minutes).
Championship only: 18 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
C. Aneke stats per 90 · Championship 2021/22, forward
| Stat | C. Aneke | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 5.77 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.62 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.46 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.46 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 390 minutes in Championship 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target8 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-01-02 to 2022-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | C. Aneke | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.77on target 28.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.46 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.62accuracy 56.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.31success 52.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 11.77win rate 45.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.69 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.69 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.6 per match — 13th percentile of 517 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | Ipswich v Charlton sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2022-04-23 | Charlton v Shrewsbury sub | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2022-04-19 | Cambridge United v Charlton sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-04-15 | Charlton v Morecambe sub | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2022-02-08 | Bolton v Charlton sub | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.1 | Match → |
| 2022-02-05 | Charlton v AFC Wimbledon | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2022-01-31 | Portsmouth v Charlton | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2022-01-22 | Charlton v Fleetwood Town | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2022-01-15 | Cheltenham v Charlton | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 7.2 | Match → | |
| 2022-01-02 | v QPR sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 2.08 at home (519 min), 4.81 away (449 min); Shots on target 1.04 at home (519 min), 2.00 away (449 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is C. Aneke’s record for that season. See C. Aneke’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does C. Aneke average per 90?
- C. Aneke averages 5.77 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2021/22 (390 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did C. Aneke have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 C. Aneke had 6 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (968 minutes played).
- Did C. Aneke start regularly in 2021/22?
- C. Aneke started 7 of 29 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 33 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was C. Aneke’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- C. Aneke averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.