Couhaib Driouech
Couhaib Driouech (Excelsior, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2022/23 (994 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.27. Started 12 of 15.
Key facts
As of 28 May 2023: A forward for Excelsior, Couhaib Driouech has 14 appearances (920 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2022/23.
As of 28 May 2023: In 2022/23 Couhaib Driouech has one goal, one assist and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 May 2023: Couhaib Driouech averages 2.7 Impact a match over 14 games in Eredivisie matches — 40th percentile among the 199 Eredivisie players who qualify.
Couhaib Driouech (Excelsior) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 15 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Couhaib Driouech is a forward at Excelsior, with 14 appearances and 920 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 14 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 40th percentile of 199 qualifying Eredivisie players. Couhaib Driouech has started 12 of 15 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 30% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (920 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.08 shots per 90 at home (562 minutes) against 0.21 away (432 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.27 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (994 minutes) versus 2.01 across every season on record (5460 minutes).
By the numbers
Couhaib Driouech recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 9.1, 6.5, 5.4, 3.5 — broadly level, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2022/23.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 12 of 15 appearances, 3 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Eredivisie minutes available (920 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.27 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (994 minutes) · 2.01 across every season on record (5460 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 14 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Couhaib Driouech stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Couhaib Driouech | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.10 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 53.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.86 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 920 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-11 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Couhaib Driouech | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.27on target 53.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.17 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.75accuracy 75.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.86success 61.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.70win rate 40.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.45 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.37 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
2.7 per match — 40th percentile of 199 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Celta Vigo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.53 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | PSV Eindhoven | 39 | 9 | 8 | 1.41 | 2.05 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | PSV Eindhoven | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1.53 | 2.18 | 1.3 |
| 2023/24 | Excelsior | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0.97 | 1.79 | 4.8 |
| 2022/23 | Excelsior | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Excelsior | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Heerenveen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 1.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | @ FC Volendam | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2023-05-21 | v Fortuna Sittard | 88 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.1 | Match → |
| 2023-05-07 | v Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2023-02-19 | v NEC Nijmegen sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.5 | Match → | |
| 2023-02-10 | @ AZ Alkmaar | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-01-25 | @ Utrecht | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2023-01-14 | @ Sparta Rotterdam | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2023-01-11 | v AZ Alkmaar | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Shots 2.08 at home (562 min), 0.21 away (432 min); Shots on target 0.96 at home (562 min), 0.21 away (432 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Couhaib Driouech’s record for that season. See Couhaib Driouech’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Couhaib Driouech average per 90?
- Couhaib Driouech averages 1.27 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (920 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Couhaib Driouech have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Couhaib Driouech had 1 goal and 1 assist in 15 appearances (994 minutes played).
- Did Couhaib Driouech start regularly in 2022/23?
- Couhaib Driouech started 12 of 15 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Couhaib Driouech’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Couhaib Driouech averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 15 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.