C. Evans

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Blackburn in 2018/19

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

C. Evans (Blackburn, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances in 2018/19 (2745 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.56. Started 35 of 36.

Key facts

As of 5 May 2019: A midfielder for Blackburn, C. Evans has 34 appearances (2590 minutes) in the Championship 2018/19.

As of 5 May 2019: C. Evans averages 3.0 Impact a match over 34 games in Championship matches — 65th percentile among the 508 Championship players who qualify.

As of 5 May 2019: In 2018/19 C. Evans averaged 0.52 key passes per 90 over 2745 minutes; his career figure is 0.42 over 9177.

C. Evans (Blackburn) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 36 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 May 2019).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

C. Evans is a midfielder at Blackburn, with 34 appearances and 2590 minutes in the Championship 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 34 appearances in Championship matches, the 65th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players. C. Evans has started 35 of 36 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 63% of the Championship minutes available to him (2590 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.35 key passes per 90 at home (1524 minutes) against 0.74 away (1221 minutes), all competitions 2018/19. Against his career: 0.52 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (2745 minutes) versus 0.42 across every season on record (9177 minutes).

By the numbers

C. Evans recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.5, 1.7, 0.0, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2018/19, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in the Championship. For Northern Ireland this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2018/19 · all competitions

36
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
2745
Minutes
9
Yellow
0
Red

Started 35 of 36 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Championship minutes available (2590 of 4140).

Against his career: 0.52 key passes per 90 in 2018/19 (2745 minutes) · 0.42 across every season on record (9177 minutes).

Championship only: 34 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

C. Evans stats per 90 · Championship 2018/19, midfielder

StatC. Evansvs cohort
Passesper 9034.78—
Key passesper 900.56—
Shotsper 900.56—
Shots on targetper 900.03—
Successful dribblesper 900.66—
Tacklesper 901.63—
Interceptionsper 902.08—
Fouls committedper 901.56—
Cardsper 900.28—

Per 90 minutes over 2590 minutes in Championship 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-02-02 to 2019-05-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Championship 2018/19, midfielder

C. Evans — season figures, Championship 2018/19ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisC. EvansMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.56on target 6.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.56——
Passingpasses p9034.78——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.66success 73.1%——
Duelsduels won p906.01win rate 48.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.20——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.84——

For Northern Ireland · national team · 2018/19

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe100-2.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in the Championship

Championship 2018/19: this player is in the 65th percentile of 508 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.6

3 per match — 65th percentile of 508 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2024/25Bradford6000.000.000.9
2023/24Sunderland300––0.6
2022/23Sunderland24000.250.152.3
2021/22Sunderland39220.360.432.4
2020/21Blackburn18020.220.441.8
2019/20Blackburn13120.310.622.9
2018/19Blackburn35000.030.543.0
2018/19Northern Ireland national team100––-2.2

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-05-05v Swansea7400001106.92.4Match →
2019-04-19@ QPR6500110006.41.5Match →
2019-04-13@ Nottingham Forest690010216.81.7Match →
2019-04-09v Derby sub10000000–0Match →
2019-04-06v Stoke City9000100206.92.6Match →
2019-03-16@ Sheffield Wednesday6800001006.31.3Match →
2019-03-09v Preston900000216.52Match →
2019-02-17v Middlesbrough4500000006.30.9Match →
2019-02-13@ Reading9000002306.94.8Match →
2019-02-02@ Brentford6200000106.32.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Key passes 0.35 at home (1524 min), 0.74 away (1221 min); Shots 0.59 at home (1524 min), 0.44 away (1221 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

C. Evans: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 2.4 on 2019-02-02 to 2.4 on 2019-05-05.2019-02-022019-05-05

2018/19 is complete — this page is C. Evans’s record for that season. See C. Evans’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does C. Evans average per 90?
C. Evans averages 0.56 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2018/19 (2590 minutes).
How many goals and assists did C. Evans have in 2018/19?
In 2018/19 C. Evans had 0 goals and 0 assists in 36 appearances (2745 minutes played).
Did C. Evans start regularly in 2018/19?
C. Evans started 35 of 36 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was C. Evans’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
C. Evans averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 36 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.