Conor Gallagher
Conor Gallagher (West Brom, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances in 2020/21 (2687 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.71. Started 30 of 32.
Key facts
As of 23 May 2021: A midfielder for West Brom, Conor Gallagher has 30 appearances (2531 minutes) in the Premier League 2020/21.
As of 23 May 2021: In 2020/21 Conor Gallagher has two goals, two assists and 32 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 23 May 2021: Conor Gallagher averages 3.8 Impact a match over 30 games in Premier League matches — 80th percentile among the 394 Premier League players who qualify.
Conor Gallagher (West Brom) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 32 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 32 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 32 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Conor Gallagher is a midfielder at West Brom, with 30 appearances and 2531 minutes in the Premier League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 30 appearances in Premier League matches, the 80th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players. Conor Gallagher has started 30 of 32 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 74% of the Premier League minutes available to him (2531 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.99 shots per 90 at home (1451 minutes) against 0.73 away (1236 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2687 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (20988 minutes).
By the numbers
Conor Gallagher recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 4.2, 6.1, 2.8, 6.2 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: 12 yellow cards in 32 appearances in 2020/21, and 1.53 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 30 of 32 appearances, 2 from the bench · 84 minutes per appearance · 74% of the Premier League minutes available (2531 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.74 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2687 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (20988 minutes).
Premier League only: 30 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Conor Gallagher stats per 90 · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Conor Gallagher | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.65 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.88 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2531 minutes in Premier League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-03-04 to 2021-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Conor Gallagher | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 35.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.65accuracy 81.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.07success 54.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.97win rate 49.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.98 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.92 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
3.8 per match — 80th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Tottenham | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.58 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico Madrid | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Tottenham | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 1.01 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | 44 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.68 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Chelsea | 50 | 7 | 9 | 0.53 | 1.58 | 4.6 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.28 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Crystal Palace | 39 | 8 | 5 | 0.64 | 1.26 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | West Brom | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.74 | 3.8 |
| 2019/20 | Charlton | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0.65 | 0.89 | 4.5 |
| 2019/20 | Swansea | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0.39 | 1.66 | 4.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-23 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2021-05-19 | v West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-05-16 | v Liverpool | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2021-05-09 | @ Arsenal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.8 | Match → | |
| 2021-05-03 | v Wolves | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.7 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2021-04-25 | @ Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → | |
| 2021-04-12 | v Southampton sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2021-03-07 | v Newcastle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2021-03-04 | v Everton | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 0.74 at home (1451 min), 0.73 away (1236 min); Shots 0.99 at home (1451 min), 0.73 away (1236 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Conor Gallagher’s record for that season. See Conor Gallagher’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Conor Gallagher average per 90?
- Conor Gallagher averages 0.71 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2020/21 (2531 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Conor Gallagher have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Conor Gallagher had 2 goals and 2 assists in 32 appearances (2687 minutes played).
- Did Conor Gallagher start regularly in 2020/21?
- Conor Gallagher started 30 of 32 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Conor Gallagher’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Conor Gallagher averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 32 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.