Daniel Andrew

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Fleetwood Town in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Daniel Andrew (Fleetwood Town, defender) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 36 appearances in 2019/20 (3173 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 1.40. Started 36 of 36.

Key facts

As of 10 March 2020: A defender for Fleetwood Town, Daniel Andrew has 35 appearances (3083 minutes) in League One 2019/20.

As of 10 March 2020: In 2019/20 Daniel Andrew has two goals, one assist and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 10 March 2020: Daniel Andrew averages 2.1 Impact a match over 35 games in League One matches — 59th percentile among the 435 League One players who qualify.

Daniel Andrew (Fleetwood Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 36 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 36 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 March 2020).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Daniel Andrew is a defender at Fleetwood Town, with 35 appearances and 3083 minutes in League One 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 35 appearances in League One matches, the 59th percentile of 435 qualifying League One players. Daniel Andrew has started 36 of 36 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 71% of the League One minutes available to him (3083 of 4320 across 48 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.79 interceptions per 90 at home (1589 minutes) against 1.08 away (1584 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (3173 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (22777 minutes).

By the numbers

Daniel Andrew recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 3.9, 1.7, 1.4, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: six yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2019/20, and 1.02 fouls per 90 in League One.

Season 2019/20 · all competitions

36
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
3173
Minutes
6
Yellow
0
Red

Started 36 of 36 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 71% of the League One minutes available (3083 of 4320).

Against his career: 1.47 tackles per 90 in 2019/20 (3173 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (22777 minutes).

League One only: 35 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.

Daniel Andrew stats per 90 · League One 2019/20, defender

StatDaniel Andrewvs cohort
Tacklesper 901.40—
Interceptionsper 900.93—
Blocksper 900.29—
Duels wonper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.02—
Cardsper 900.15—
Passesper 9028.84—

Per 90 minutes over 3083 minutes in League One 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-01-28 to 2020-03-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League One 2019/20, defender

Daniel Andrew — season figures, League One 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League One 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDaniel AndrewMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.26on target 34.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.06——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.11——
Passingpasses p9028.84——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.32success 55.0%——
Duelsduels won p900.00——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.63——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.17——

Where that sits in League One

League One 2019/20: this player is in the 59th percentile of 435 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.24.9

2.1 per match — 59th percentile of 435 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Fleetwood Town10001.891.711.2
2025/26Exeter City21012.331.222.5
2025/26Stockport County7012.262.011.6
2024/25Cambridge United33122.381.132.4
2023/24Cambridge United46212.571.082.8
2022/23Fleetwood Town35132.071.542.4
2021/22Fleetwood Town40672.241.363.6
2020/21Fleetwood Town48222.680.922.6
2019/20Fleetwood Town36212.411.052.1
2018/19Doncaster4011.151.383.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-03-10@ Portsmouth5400000206.11.7Match →
2020-03-07v Blackpool9000200306.93.9Match →
2020-03-03@ Ipswich90001130071.7Match →
2020-02-25@ Sunderland9000100006.31.4Match →
2020-02-22v Portsmouth90000012072.2Match →
2020-02-15v Peterborough90012010073.6Match →
2020-02-11@ Wycombe9000210206.71.8Match →
2020-02-08@ AFC Wimbledon9000111307.23.8Match →
2020-02-01v Doncaster9000102106.41.2Match →
2020-01-28v Coventry9000100106.91Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Tackles 1.30 at home (1589 min), 1.65 away (1584 min); Interceptions 0.79 at home (1589 min), 1.08 away (1584 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Daniel Andrew: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2020-01-28 to 1.7 on 2020-03-10.2020-01-282020-03-10

2019/20 is complete — this page is Daniel Andrew’s record for that season. See Daniel Andrew’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Daniel Andrew average per 90?
Daniel Andrew averages 1.40 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2019/20 (3083 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Daniel Andrew have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Daniel Andrew had 2 goals and 1 assist in 36 appearances (3173 minutes played).
Did Daniel Andrew start regularly in 2019/20?
Daniel Andrew started 36 of 36 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Daniel Andrew’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Daniel Andrew averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 36 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.