D. Armstrong
D. Armstrong (Kilmarnock) had 9 goals and 7 assists in 37 appearances in 2022/23 (2746 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 1.25. Started 31 of 37.
Key facts
As of 28 May 2023: A midfielder for Kilmarnock, D. Armstrong has 37 appearances (2746 minutes) in the Premiership 2022/23; the position is not recorded, so the comparisons below use midfielders.
As of 28 May 2023: In 2022/23 D. Armstrong has nine goals, seven assists and 37 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 May 2023: D. Armstrong averages 4.3 Impact a match over 37 games in Premiership matches — 96th percentile among the 265 Premiership players who qualify.
D. Armstrong (Kilmarnock) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 37 appearances, and scored nine goals and seven assists in 37 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Armstrong is a midfielder at Kilmarnock, with 37 appearances and 2746 minutes in the Premiership 2022/23 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 37 appearances in Premiership matches, the 96th percentile of 265 qualifying Premiership players. D. Armstrong has started 31 of 37 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 80% of the Premiership minutes available to him (2746 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.07 key passes per 90 at home (1525 minutes) against 1.62 away (1221 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.43 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (2746 minutes) versus 2.39 across every season on record (7969 minutes).
By the numbers
D. Armstrong recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 12.1, 4.2, 2.7, 7.9, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 5.7 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: nine yellow cards and one red card in 37 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.41 fouls per 90 in the Premiership.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 31 of 37 appearances, 6 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Premiership minutes available (2746 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.43 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (2746 minutes) · 2.39 across every season on record (7969 minutes).
Premiership only: 37 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
D. Armstrong stats per 90 · Premiership 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | D. Armstrong | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.81 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.43 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.41 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2746 minutes in Premiership 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-03-18 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premiership 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Armstrong | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.25on target 39.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.29 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.65 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.81accuracy 65.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.47success 39.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.97win rate 45.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.59 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.74 | — | — |
No position is recorded for D. Armstrong in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.
Where that sits in the Premiership
4.3 per match — 96th percentile of 265 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Kilmarnock | 35 | 3 | 8 | 0.46 | 1.80 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Kilmarnock | 38 | 6 | 10 | 0.56 | 2.78 | 4.2 |
| 2022/23 | Kilmarnock | 37 | 9 | 7 | 0.49 | 2.43 | 4.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v Ross County | 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.1 | Match → |
| 2023-05-24 | @ Dundee Utd | 71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2023-05-20 | v ST Johnstone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2023-05-13 | v Livingston | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2023-05-06 | @ Motherwell | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-22 | @ ST Mirren | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.9 | Match → |
| 2023-04-16 | v Celtic | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | @ Aberdeen | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-01 | v Heart Of Midlothian | 88 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 10.4 | Match → |
| 2023-03-18 | v ST Johnstone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 3.07 at home (1525 min), 1.62 away (1221 min); Shots 1.65 at home (1525 min), 0.74 away (1221 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is D. Armstrong’s record for that season. See D. Armstrong’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does D. Armstrong average per 90?
- D. Armstrong averages 1.25 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2022/23 (2746 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Armstrong have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 D. Armstrong had 9 goals and 7 assists in 37 appearances (2746 minutes played).
- Did D. Armstrong start regularly in 2022/23?
- D. Armstrong started 31 of 37 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Armstrong’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- D. Armstrong averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 37 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.