Daniel Kanu
Daniel Kanu (Charlton, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021/22 (9 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League One: 0.00. Started 0 of 2.
Key facts
As of 23 April 2022: A forward for Charlton, Daniel Kanu has two appearances (9 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 23 April 2022: Daniel Kanu averages -0.5 Impact a match over two games in League One matches — 0th percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
As of 23 April 2022: Of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), Daniel Kanu started 0, playing 5 minutes on average.
Daniel Kanu (Charlton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Kanu is a forward at Charlton, with two appearances and 9 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: -0.5 per match across two appearances in League One matches, the 0th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. Daniel Kanu has started 0 of two appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 5 minutes. That is 0% of the League One minutes available to him (9 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 0 of 2 appearances, 2 from the bench · 5 minutes per appearance · 0% of the League One minutes available (9 of 4140).
League One only: 2 apps · -0.5 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Kanu stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Daniel Kanu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 9 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daniel Kanu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 10.00accuracy 100.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00win rate 0.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 20.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
-0.5 per match — 0th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-23 | v Shrewsbury sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-02-12 | @ Wigan sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021/22 is complete — this page is Daniel Kanu’s record for that season. See Daniel Kanu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Daniel Kanu average per 90?
- Daniel Kanu averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (9 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Daniel Kanu have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Daniel Kanu had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (9 minutes played).
- Did Daniel Kanu start regularly in 2021/22?
- Daniel Kanu started 0 of 2 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 5 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Daniel Kanu’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Daniel Kanu averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.