Devyne Rensch
Devyne Rensch (Ajax, defender) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 36 appearances in 2023/24 (2880 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.79. Started 34 of 36.
Key facts
As of 19 May 2024: A defender for Ajax, Devyne Rensch has 28 appearances (2214 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2023/24.
As of 19 May 2024: In 2023/24 Devyne Rensch has two goals, four assists and 36 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 19 May 2024: Devyne Rensch averages 3.3 Impact a match over 28 games in Eredivisie matches — 73rd percentile among the 365 Eredivisie players who qualify.
Devyne Rensch (Ajax) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 36 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 36 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Devyne Rensch is a defender at Ajax, with 28 appearances and 2214 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 28 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 73rd percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. Devyne Rensch has started 34 of 36 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 72% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (2214 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.88 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (2880 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (8221 minutes).
By the numbers
Devyne Rensch recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.1, 5.2, 9.3, 6.6 — trending down, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: four yellow cards and one red card in 36 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 34 of 36 appearances, 2 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 72% of the Eredivisie minutes available (2214 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.88 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (2880 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (8221 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 28 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Devyne Rensch stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Devyne Rensch | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.15 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.12 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 62.64 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 2214 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-07 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Devyne Rensch | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 62.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.64accuracy 90.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.53success 52.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.15win rate 61.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
3.3 per match — 73th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | @ Vitesse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2024-05-12 | v Almere City FC | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-05-05 | @ FC Volendam | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2024-04-24 | v Excelsior | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 9.3 | Match → |
| 2024-04-14 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-07 | @ Feyenoord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-04-04 | v GO Ahead Eagles | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2024-03-31 | @ PEC Zwolle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2024-03-14 | @ Aston Villa | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-03-07 | v Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Tackles 1.73 at home (1404 min), 2.01 away (1476 min); Interceptions 1.22 at home (1404 min), 1.34 away (1476 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Devyne Rensch’s record for that season. See Devyne Rensch’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Devyne Rensch average per 90?
- Devyne Rensch averages 1.79 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (2214 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Devyne Rensch have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Devyne Rensch had 2 goals and 4 assists in 36 appearances (2880 minutes played).
- Did Devyne Rensch start regularly in 2023/24?
- Devyne Rensch started 34 of 36 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Devyne Rensch’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Devyne Rensch averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 36 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.