Daniel Figueira

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Estoril in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Daniel Figueira (Estoril, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (274 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Primeira Liga: 2.63. Started 3 of 3.

Key facts

As of 27 February 2022: A goalkeeper for Estoril, Daniel Figueira has three appearances (274 minutes) in the Primeira Liga 2021/22.

As of 27 February 2022: Ranked in the 28th percentile of 18 qualifying Primeira Liga players, Daniel Figueira’s Impact runs at 1.9 per match (three appearances in Primeira Liga matches).

As of 27 February 2022: In 2021/22 Daniel Figueira averaged 2.63 saves per 90 over 274 minutes; his career figure is 2.91 over 3098.

Daniel Figueira: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across three appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (27 February 2022).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Daniel Figueira is a goalkeeper at Estoril, with three appearances and 274 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across three appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 28th percentile of 18 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Daniel Figueira has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (274 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Daniel Figueira has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in the Primeira Liga 2021/22 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.94 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 33.3% of appearances. Against his career: 2.63 saves per 90 in 2021/22 (274 minutes) versus 2.91 across every season on record (3098 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.5, 5.7, -0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22.

Season 2021/22 · all competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
274
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (274 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.63 saves per 90 in 2021/22 (274 minutes) · 2.91 across every season on record (3098 minutes).

Primeira Liga only: 3 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Daniel Figueira stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2021/22, goalkeeper

StatDaniel Figueiravs cohort
Savesper 902.63—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)66.7%—
Goals concededper 901.31—
Clean sheetsof appearances33.3%—
Passesper 9035.15—
Pass accuracy65.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 274 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Primeira Liga 2021/22, goalkeeper

Daniel Figueira — season figures, Primeira Liga 2021/22SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDaniel FigueiraMedianPct
Savessaves p902.63——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.31——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances33.3%——
Distributionpasses p9035.15accuracy 65.4%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.33——
Match ratingaverage rating6.67——

Where that sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2021/22: this player is in the 28th percentile of 18 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.64.7

1.9 per match — 28th percentile of 18 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27FC Noah2003.421.5
2025/26GIL Vicente10003.001.9
2024/25Estoril1003.000.1
2023/24Estoril12002.831.8
2022/23Estoril7002.861.3
2021/22Estoril3002.631.9

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2022-02-27v Boavista941305.90.5Match →
2022-02-05@ Maritimo906007.95.7Match →
2021-08-27v Maritimo90116.2-0.5Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Daniel Figueira: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from -0.5 on 2021-08-27 to 0.5 on 2022-02-27.2021-08-272022-02-27

2021/22 is complete — this page is Daniel Figueira’s record for that season. See Daniel Figueira’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Daniel Figueira average per 90?
Daniel Figueira averages 2.63 saves per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2021/22 (274 minutes).
What is Daniel Figueira’s save percentage?
Daniel Figueira’s save percentage is 66.7% in the Primeira Liga 2021/22 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did Daniel Figueira have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Daniel Figueira had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (274 minutes played).
Did Daniel Figueira start regularly in 2021/22?
Daniel Figueira started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.