Danny Waldron
Danny Waldron (Alvechurch, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022/23 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FA Cup: 0.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key facts
As of 26 November 2022: A forward for Alvechurch, Danny Waldron has one appearance (90 minutes) in the FA Cup 2022/23.
As of 26 November 2022: Danny Waldron averages 0.6 Impact a match over one game in FA Cup matches — third percentile among the 233 FA Cup players who qualify.
As of 26 November 2022: Of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), Danny Waldron started 1, playing 90 minutes on average.
Danny Waldron (Alvechurch) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Danny Waldron is a forward at Alvechurch, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the FA Cup 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across one appearance in FA Cup matches, the third percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players. Danny Waldron has started 1 of one appearance in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 17% of the FA Cup minutes available to him (90 of 540 across six club matches).
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 17% of the FA Cup minutes available (90 of 540).
FA Cup only: 1 app · 0.6 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.
Danny Waldron stats per 90 · FA Cup 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Danny Waldron | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · FA Cup 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Danny Waldron | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.00accuracy 68.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the FA Cup
0.6 per match — 3th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brackley Town | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2022/23 | Alvechurch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
Game log · last 1 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-26 | @ Forest Green | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is Danny Waldron’s record for that season. See Danny Waldron’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Danny Waldron average per 90?
- Danny Waldron averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Danny Waldron have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Danny Waldron had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Danny Waldron start regularly in 2022/23?
- Danny Waldron started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Danny Waldron’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Danny Waldron averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 1 appearance in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.