Dante
Dante (Nice, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 2 of 2.
Key facts
As of 29 October 2020: A defender for Nice, Dante has two appearances (180 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21.
As of 29 October 2020: Dante averages 1.9 Impact a match over two games in UEFA Europa League matches — 26th percentile among the 678 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
As of 29 October 2020: Of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), Dante started 2, playing 90 minutes on average.
Dante (Nice) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dante is a defender at Nice, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 26th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Dante has started 2 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (180 of 540 across six club matches).
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (180 of 540).
UEFA Europa League only: 2 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Dante stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Dante | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.50 | — |
| Duel win rate | 78.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 73.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dante | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 73.50accuracy 85.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.50win rate 78.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.9 per match — 26th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-29 | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2020-10-22 | @ Bayer Leverkusen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is Dante’s record for that season. See Dante’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Dante average per 90?
- Dante averages 0.00 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dante have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Dante had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Dante start regularly in 2020/21?
- Dante started 2 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dante’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Dante averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.