Davíð Snær Jóhannsson
Next: Sarpsborg 08 FF v Aalesund · Eliteserien · Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT · Sarpsborg 08 FF allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Davíð Snær Jóhannsson (Aalesund, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026 (515 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.80, higher than 99% of 105 midfielders. Started 5 of 11. Next: Sarpsborg 08 FF v Aalesund, Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 30 August 2026: A midfielder for Aalesund, Davíð Snær Jóhannsson has 11 appearances (515 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2026.
As of 30 August 2026: In 2026 Davíð Snær Jóhannsson has no goals, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 30 August 2026: Davíð Snær Jóhannsson averages 1.0 Impact a match over 11 games in Eliteserien matches — eighth percentile among the 333 Eliteserien players who qualify.
Davíð Snær Jóhannsson (Aalesund) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Davíð Snær Jóhannsson is a midfielder at Aalesund, with 11 appearances and 515 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across 11 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the eighth percentile of 333 qualifying Eliteserien players. Davíð Snær Jóhannsson has started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 25% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (515 of 2070 across 23 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.80 shots per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.05 shots on target per 90 — higher than 94%. Davíð Snær Jóhannsson recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105): Shooting (elite, 99th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (first percentile) and Defending (third percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.1, 0.6, 3.3, 0.6 — trending down, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026, and 1.75 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Next up: Sarpsborg 08 FF v Aalesund, Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Sarpsborg 08 FF allow 15.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105): Sander Hestetun Kilen, J. Dunsby and Eirik Schulze (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 5 of 11 appearances, 6 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Eliteserien minutes available (515 of 2070).
Eliteserien only: 11 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Davíð Snær Jóhannsson stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Davíð Snær Jóhannsson | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 18.17 | higher than 1% |
| Pass accuracy | 65.4% | higher than 3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.22 | higher than 53% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.80 | higher than 99% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 94% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 61% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.70 | higher than 8% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.75 | fewer than 16% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.70 | fewer than 0% |
Per 90 minutes over 515 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-21 to 2026-08-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2026, midfielder
Davíð Snær Jóhannsson · Midfielders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 105) median
| Axis | Davíð Snær Jóhannsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.80on target 37.5% | 1.06 | 99th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 15th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 56th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.17accuracy 65.4% | 38.23 | 1st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 50.0% | 0.65 | 61st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.89win rate 46.7% | 4.77 | 55th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.70 | 2.84 | 3rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.45 | 1.34 | 93rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 515 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 105 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
1 per match — 8th percentile of 333 qualifying Eliteserien players (7+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | @ Viking sub | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-07-26 | v Viking sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-20 | v Brann sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Rosenborg sub | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Sandefjord sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v Kristiansund BK | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Bodo/Glimt | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-12 | v KFUM Oslo | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.3 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-07 | v Fredrikstad | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-21 | @ Start | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Davíð Snær Jóhannsson’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Davíð Snær Jóhannsson average per 90?
- Davíð Snær Jóhannsson averages 2.80 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (515 minutes) — higher than 99% of 105 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Davíð Snær Jóhannsson have this season?
- This season Davíð Snær Jóhannsson has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (515 minutes played).
- Does Davíð Snær Jóhannsson start every game?
- Davíð Snær Jóhannsson started 5 of 11 appearances in 2026, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Davíð Snær Jóhannsson get booked?
- Davíð Snær Jóhannsson was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.