Deroy Duarte

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sparta Rotterdam in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Deroy Duarte (Sparta Rotterdam, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2020/21 (211 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 3.44. Started 2 of 3.

Key facts

As of 28 February 2021: A midfielder for Sparta Rotterdam, Deroy Duarte has two appearances (157 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2020/21.

As of 28 February 2021: In 2020/21 Deroy Duarte has two goals, no assists and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 28 February 2021: Deroy Duarte averages 4.8 Impact a match over two games in Eredivisie matches — 87th percentile among the 52 Eredivisie players who qualify.

Deroy Duarte (Sparta Rotterdam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across three appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in three appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 February 2021).

4.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Deroy Duarte is a midfielder at Sparta Rotterdam, with two appearances and 157 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across two appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 87th percentile of 52 qualifying Eredivisie players. Deroy Duarte has started 2 of three appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (157 of 3150 across 35 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): -0.2, 9.7, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 4.1. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2020/21, and 2.87 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.

Season 2020/21 · all competitions

3
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
211
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Eredivisie minutes available (157 of 3150).

Eredivisie only: 2 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.

Deroy Duarte stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2020/21, midfielder

StatDeroy Duartevs cohort
Passesper 9029.24—
Pass accuracy62.7%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 903.44—
Shots on targetper 902.29—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 901.15—
Interceptionsper 901.15—
Fouls committedper 902.87—
Cardsper 900.57—

Per 90 minutes over 157 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Eredivisie 2020/21, midfielder

Deroy Duarte — season figures, Eredivisie 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisDeroy DuarteMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.44on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p901.15——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9029.24accuracy 62.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.72win rate 21.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.29——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.44——

Where that sits in the Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2020/21: this player is in the 87th percentile of 52 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.77.3

4.8 per match — 87th percentile of 52 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Cape Verde Islands national team4100.680.683.7
2025/26Ludogorets11000.001.302.3
2024/25Ludogorets7000.300.301.6
2023/24Fortuna Sittard28200.220.713.2
2022/23Fortuna Sittard11010.000.921.6
2021/22Fortuna Sittard9100.260.523.0
2020/21Sparta Rotterdam3201.710.854.1
2019/20Sparta Rotterdam200––0.8
2017/18Sparta Rotterdam200––0.4

Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-02-28v Willem II730010006.2-0.2Match →
2020-12-13@ Willem II8420540207.99.7Match →
2020-10-28@ ADO Den Haag sub54000023072.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 3 matches

Deroy Duarte: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.9 on 2020-10-28 to -0.2 on 2021-02-28.2020-10-282021-02-28

2020/21 is complete — this page is Deroy Duarte’s record for that season. See Deroy Duarte’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Deroy Duarte average per 90?
Deroy Duarte averages 3.44 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21 (157 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Deroy Duarte have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Deroy Duarte had 2 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (211 minutes played).
Did Deroy Duarte start regularly in 2020/21?
Deroy Duarte started 2 of 3 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Deroy Duarte’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Deroy Duarte averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.