Du Queiroz
Du Queiroz (Corinthians, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023 (181 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 2 of 3.
Key facts
As of 29 April 2023: A midfielder for Corinthians, Du Queiroz has three appearances (181 minutes) in Serie A 2023.
As of 29 April 2023: Du Queiroz averages 0.9 Impact a match over three games in Serie A matches — second percentile among the 460 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 29 April 2023: Of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), Du Queiroz started 2, playing 60 minutes on average.
Du Queiroz (Corinthians) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Du Queiroz is a midfielder at Corinthians, with three appearances and 181 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the second percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Du Queiroz has started 2 of three appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 5% of the Serie A minutes available to him (181 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.8, 1.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2023, and 2.98 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Serie A minutes available (181 of 3420).
Serie A only: 3 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2023. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Du Queiroz stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Du Queiroz | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.78 | — | 51.26 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.9% | — | 88.4% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.88 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.17 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.39 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.99 | — | 1.08 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.99 | — | 1.66 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.99 | — | 1.08 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.98 | — | 1.37 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.10 |
Per 90 minutes over 181 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 920 minutes.
Profile radar · Serie A 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Du Queiroz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.78accuracy 76.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.99success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.98win rate 28.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.99 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.48 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.9 per match — 2th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sabah FA | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Sport Recife | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.14 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Gremio | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.74 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | Corinthians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.9 |
| 2022 | Corinthians | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.83 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.1 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | @ Palmeiras | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2023-04-23 | @ Goias | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-04-16 | v Cruzeiro sub | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2023 is complete — this page is Du Queiroz’s record for that season. See Du Queiroz’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Du Queiroz average per 90?
- Du Queiroz averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (181 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Du Queiroz have in 2023?
- In 2023 Du Queiroz had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (181 minutes played).
- Did Du Queiroz start regularly in 2023?
- Du Queiroz started 2 of 3 appearances in 2023, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Du Queiroz’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Du Queiroz averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.