Duan Dezhi
Next: Qingdao Youth Island v Yunnan Yukun · Super League · Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST · Qingdao Youth Island allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Duan Dezhi (Yunnan Yukun, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025 (266 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.34. Started 2 of 10. Next: Qingdao Youth Island v Yunnan Yukun, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 24 October 2025: A midfielder for Yunnan Yukun, Duan Dezhi has 10 appearances (266 minutes) in the Super League 2025.
As of 24 October 2025: Duan Dezhi averages 0.6 Impact a match over 10 games in Super League matches — second percentile among the 331 Super League players who qualify.
As of 24 October 2025: Of 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), Duan Dezhi started 2, playing 27 minutes on average.
Duan Dezhi (Yunnan Yukun) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Duan Dezhi is a midfielder at Yunnan Yukun, with 10 appearances and 266 minutes in the Super League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across 10 appearances in Super League matches, the second percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players. Duan Dezhi has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 27 minutes. That is 10% of the Super League minutes available to him (266 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.0, 1.2, 1.4, 0.2 — broadly level, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 0.6. Next up: Qingdao Youth Island v Yunnan Yukun, Sat 24 Oct, 08:30 BST (Super League). Qingdao Youth Island allow 14.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 27 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Super League minutes available (266 of 2700).
Super League only: 10 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2025. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Duan Dezhi stats per 90 · Super League 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Duan Dezhi | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 23.01 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 64.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 266 minutes in Super League 2025. Ranks appear once Duan Dezhi reaches 450 minutes in Super League.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-01 to 2025-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once Duan Dezhi has 450+ minutes in Super League this season (266 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Duan Dezhi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.34on target 100.0% | 0.93 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.12 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.30 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.01accuracy 64.7% | 38.87 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.06win rate 52.2% | 5.10 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.38 | 2.98 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | 1.55 | — |
Where that sits in the Super League
0.6 per match — 2th percentile of 331 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Yunnan Yukun | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2023 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.6 |
| 2022 | Beijing Guoan | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-24 | @ Meizhou Kejia sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Shandong Luneng sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-09-12 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-08-09 | @ Qingdao Jonoon sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2025-08-02 | v Shanghai Shenhua sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2025-06-30 | @ Beijing Guoan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-06-26 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | @ Tianjin Teda sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-05-05 | v Shandong Luneng sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | v Hangzhou Greentown sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Duan Dezhi’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Duan Dezhi average per 90?
- Duan Dezhi averages 0.34 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2025 (266 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Duan Dezhi have this season?
- This season Duan Dezhi has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (266 minutes played).
- Does Duan Dezhi start every game?
- Duan Dezhi started 2 of 10 appearances in 2025, averaging 27 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Duan Dezhi get booked?
- Duan Dezhi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.