Dudu
Dudu (Atletico Goianiense, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2022 (848 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.87. Started 11 of 11.
Key facts
As of 10 November 2022: Dudu is a defender at Atletico Goianiense, with 11 appearances and 848 minutes in Serie A 2022.
As of 10 November 2022: In 2022 Dudu has no goals, two assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 November 2022: Ranked in the 95th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players, Dudu’s Impact runs at 4.4 per match (11 appearances in Serie A matches).
Dudu: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 11 appearances; scored zero goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2022. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (10 November 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dudu is a defender at Atletico Goianiense, with 11 appearances and 848 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across 11 appearances in Serie A matches, the 95th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Dudu has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 25% of the Serie A minutes available to him (848 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.87 tackles per 90 in 2022 (848 minutes) versus 1.90 across every season on record (4635 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.15 last season (1198 minutes in Serie A) to 0.64 in 2022. Dudu recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 5.9, 5.5, 4.5, 6.6 — trending down, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 4.4.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 25% of the Serie A minutes available (848 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.87 tackles per 90 in 2022 (848 minutes) · 1.90 across every season on record (4635 minutes).
Serie A only: 11 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Dudu stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, defender
| Stat | Dudu | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.87 | — | 1.50 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.80 | — | 0.90 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.15 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.63 | — | 4.13 |
| Duel win rate | 55.8% | — | 50.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.64 | — | 1.13 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 37.36 | — | 43.87 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.1% | — | 77.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 848 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1198 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-24 to 2022-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Dudu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.32on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.36accuracy 80.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.85success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.63win rate 55.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.31 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
4.4 per match — 95th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chapecoense B | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.18 | 2.18 | 2.3 |
| 2026 | Atletico Paranaense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Chapecoense-sc | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 2024 | Criciuma | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3.58 | 2.63 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Fortaleza EC | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2023 | Fortaleza EC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.06 | 1.35 | 2.2 |
| 2022 | Atletico Goianiense | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.67 | 1.49 | 4.4 |
| 2021 | Atletico Goianiense | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2.34 | 0.64 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Atletico Goianiense | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.96 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-10 | v Atletico Paranaense | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.1 | Match → |
| 2022-11-06 | @ Fortaleza EC | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2022-10-16 | @ Juventude | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2022-10-05 | v Fluminense | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2022-09-04 | v Atletico-MG | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.6 | 6.6 | Match → |
| 2022-08-14 | @ Botafogo | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.2 | Match → |
| 2022-07-30 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2022-07-17 | v Fortaleza EC | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-30 | @ Cuiaba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-04-24 | v Botafogo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Tackles 3.15 at home (457 min), 2.53 away (391 min); Interceptions 1.58 at home (457 min), 2.07 away (391 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Dudu’s record for that season. See Dudu’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Dudu average per 90?
- Dudu averages 2.87 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (848 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Dudu have in 2022?
- In 2022 Dudu had 0 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (848 minutes played).
- Did Dudu start regularly in 2022?
- Dudu started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Dudu’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Dudu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 11 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.