E. Bilgin
Next: Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa · Süper Lig · Sat 24 Oct, 11:30 BST · Kasımpaşa allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
E. Bilgin (Eyüpspor, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (134 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.69. Started 1 of 2. Next: Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa, Sat 24 Oct, 11:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A goalkeeper for Eyüpspor, E. Bilgin has two appearances (134 minutes) in the Süper Lig 2026/27.
As of 17 October 2026: E. Bilgin averages 0.8 Impact a match over two games in Süper Lig matches — 14th percentile among the 375 Süper Lig players who qualify.
As of 17 October 2026: E. Bilgin has started 1 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes.
As of 17 October 2026, E. Bilgin of Eyüpspor averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across two appearances — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Bilgin is a goalkeeper at Eyüpspor, with two appearances and 134 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across two appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 14th percentile of 375 qualifying Süper Lig players. E. Bilgin has started 1 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 19% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (134 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
E. Bilgin has saved 44.4% of the shots on target faced in the Süper Lig 2026/27 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.05 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.2, 3.5, 0.3, 4.7 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 0.8. Next up: Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa, Sat 24 Oct, 11:30 BST (Süper Lig). Kasımpaşa allow 4.8 shots on target per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Süper Lig minutes available (134 of 720).
Süper Lig only: 2 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
E. Bilgin stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, goalkeeper
| Stat | E. Bilgin | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.69 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 44.4% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 22.16 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 134 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranks appear once E. Bilgin reaches 288 minutes in Süper Lig.
Last 5 appearances · all competitions
- Clean sheet2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-05-15 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, goalkeeper
A radar appears once E. Bilgin has 288+ minutes in Süper Lig this season (134 so far) — the floor the goalkeepers cohort was cut at.
| Axis | E. Bilgin | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.69 | 3.20 | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | -0.67 | 2.20 | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 22.16accuracy 78.8% | 34.00 | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.25 | 7.14 | — |
Where that sits in the Süper Lig
0.8 per match — 14th percentile of 375 qualifying Süper Lig players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 5 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Erzurumspor FK | 89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Fenerbahçe sub | 45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2023-10-29 | Fatih Karagümrük v Trabzonspor2023/24 | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2022-09-12 | Beşiktaş v Başakşehir2022/23 | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | Match → |
| 2022-05-15 | Göztepe v Beşiktaş2021/22 | 90 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 5 matches
TACTIX model: E. Bilgin’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does E. Bilgin average per 90?
- E. Bilgin averages 2.69 saves per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (134 minutes).
- What is E. Bilgin’s save percentage?
- E. Bilgin’s save percentage is 44.4% in the Süper Lig 2026/27 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does E. Bilgin have this season?
- This season E. Bilgin has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (134 minutes played).
- Does E. Bilgin start every game?
- E. Bilgin started 1 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.