Edoardo Iannoni
Edoardo Iannoni (Perugia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (224 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.40. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 30 April 2023: A midfielder for Perugia, Edoardo Iannoni has three appearances (224 minutes) in Serie B 2022/23.
As of 30 April 2023: Edoardo Iannoni averages 3.2 Impact a match over three games in Serie B matches — 77th percentile among the 400 Serie B players who qualify.
As of 30 April 2023: Of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), Edoardo Iannoni started 3, playing 75 minutes on average.
Edoardo Iannoni (Perugia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Edoardo Iannoni is a midfielder at Perugia, with three appearances and 224 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 77th percentile of 400 qualifying Serie B players. Edoardo Iannoni has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 7% of the Serie B minutes available to him (224 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 3.0, 2.9, 3.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 75 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Serie B minutes available (224 of 3420).
Serie B only: 3 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Edoardo Iannoni stats per 90 · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Edoardo Iannoni | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.12 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 67.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.41 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.61 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.81 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 224 minutes in Serie B 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Serie B 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Edoardo Iannoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.40on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.61 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.12accuracy 67.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.03win rate 37.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.02 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.81 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie B
3.2 per match — 77th percentile of 400 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-30 | @ Spal | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2023-04-10 | v Modena | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | Match → |
| 2023-04-05 | v Reggina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Edoardo Iannoni’s record for that season. See Edoardo Iannoni’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Edoardo Iannoni average per 90?
- Edoardo Iannoni averages 0.40 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2022/23 (224 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Edoardo Iannoni have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Edoardo Iannoni had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (224 minutes played).
- Did Edoardo Iannoni start regularly in 2022/23?
- Edoardo Iannoni started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Edoardo Iannoni’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Edoardo Iannoni averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.