E. Rodríguez
E. Rodríguez (Santos Laguna, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 12 appearances in 2023 (913 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.08. Started 12 of 12.
Key facts
As of 11 November 2023: A midfielder for Santos Laguna, E. Rodríguez has 12 appearances (913 minutes) in Liga MX 2023.
As of 11 November 2023: In 2023 E. Rodríguez has one goal, two assists and 12 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 November 2023: E. Rodríguez averages 3.1 Impact a match over 12 games in Liga MX matches — 71st percentile among the 331 Liga MX players who qualify.
E. Rodríguez (Santos Laguna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 12 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Rodríguez is a midfielder at Santos Laguna, with 12 appearances and 913 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 12 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 71st percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. E. Rodríguez has started 12 of 12 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 28% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (913 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.82 key passes per 90 at home (444 minutes) against 1.15 away (469 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2023 (913 minutes) versus 1.44 across every season on record (2494 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Rodríguez recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.9, 4.6, 0.6, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2023, and 1.68 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 12 of 12 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Liga MX minutes available (913 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.48 key passes per 90 in 2023 (913 minutes) · 1.44 across every season on record (2494 minutes).
Liga MX only: 12 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
E. Rodríguez stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, midfielder
| Stat | E. Rodríguez | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 21.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 63.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.39 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 913 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-07-14 to 2023-11-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga MX 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Rodríguez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.08on target 36.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.19accuracy 63.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.68success 44.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 38.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.77 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga MX
3.1 per match — 71th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Santa Fe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Vasco DA Gama | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.18 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0.39 | 1.48 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Inter Miami | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 1.40 | 2.6 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-11 | @ Atletico San Luis | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2023-11-09 | @ Monterrey | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2023-11-06 | v Toluca | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2023-09-25 | v Necaxa | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2023-09-19 | @ CF Pachuca | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2023-09-03 | v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 95 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.3 | 5.7 | Match → | |
| 2023-08-31 | @ Tigres UANL | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2023-08-27 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-08-20 | @ Cruz Azul | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-07-14 | v Atlas | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Key passes 1.82 at home (444 min), 1.15 away (469 min); Shots 1.01 at home (444 min), 1.15 away (469 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023 is complete — this page is E. Rodríguez’s record for that season. See E. Rodríguez’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does E. Rodríguez average per 90?
- E. Rodríguez averages 1.08 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (913 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Rodríguez have in 2023?
- In 2023 E. Rodríguez had 1 goal and 2 assists in 12 appearances (913 minutes played).
- Did E. Rodríguez start regularly in 2023?
- E. Rodríguez started 12 of 12 appearances in 2023, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Rodríguez’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- E. Rodríguez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 12 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.