Éder
Éder (Sao Paulo, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2022 (353 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.42. Started 3 of 11.
Key facts
As of 27 October 2022: A forward for Sao Paulo, Éder has nine appearances (190 minutes) in Serie A 2022.
As of 27 October 2022: In 2022 Éder has two goals, no assists and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 27 October 2022: Éder averages 0.7 Impact a match over nine games in Serie A matches — first percentile among the 266 Serie A players who qualify.
Éder (Sao Paulo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 11 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Éder is a forward at Sao Paulo, with nine appearances and 190 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across nine appearances in Serie A matches, the first percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Éder has started 3 of 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie A minutes available to him (190 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.27 shots per 90 in 2022 (353 minutes) versus 2.94 across every season on record (4559 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 4.1, 0.2, 0.0, -1.1 — trending up, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 11 appearances in 2022.
Season 2022 · all competitions
Started 3 of 11 appearances, 8 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie A minutes available (190 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.27 shots per 90 in 2022 (353 minutes) · 2.94 across every season on record (4559 minutes).
Serie A only: 9 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Éder stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, forward
| Stat | Éder | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.47 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.89 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 190 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-04-28 to 2022-10-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Éder | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.42on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.47 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.53accuracy 83.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.95success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.26win rate 56.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.95 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
0.7 per match — 1th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Criciuma | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 1.40 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.02 | 1.3 |
| 2021 | Sao Paulo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Jiangsu Suning | 16 | 8 | 5 | 1.29 | 2.12 | 4.6 |
| 2019 | Jiangsu Suning | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.45 | 5.1 |
| 2018 | Jiangsu Suning | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1.51 | 1.51 | 4.5 |
| 2018 | Italy national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-27 | v Atletico Goianiense sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-09-25 | v Avai sub | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2022-08-14 | v RB Bragantino sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2022-07-03 | @ Atletico Goianiense sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2022-06-09 | @ Coritiba sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2022-06-04 | @ Avai sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2022-05-15 | v Cuiaba sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2022-05-08 | @ Fortaleza EC sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-05-02 | v Santos | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2022-04-28 | @ Jorge Wilstermann | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022 is complete — this page is Éder’s record for that season. See Éder’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Éder average per 90?
- Éder averages 1.42 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (190 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Éder have in 2022?
- In 2022 Éder had 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (353 minutes played).
- Did Éder start regularly in 2022?
- Éder started 3 of 11 appearances in 2022, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Éder’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Éder averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 11 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.