Everaldo
Everaldo (Fluminense, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2018 (332 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 3.25. Started 5 of 6.
Key facts
As of 2 December 2018: A forward for Fluminense, Everaldo has six appearances (332 minutes) in Serie A 2018.
As of 2 December 2018: In 2018 Everaldo has one goal, one assist and six appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 2 December 2018: Everaldo averages 3.8 Impact a match over six games in Serie A matches — 90th percentile among the 48 Serie A players who qualify.
Everaldo (Fluminense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 December 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Everaldo is a forward at Fluminense, with six appearances and 332 minutes in Serie A 2018. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 90th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players. Everaldo has started 5 of six appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 10% of the Serie A minutes available to him (332 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.25 shots per 90 in 2018 (332 minutes) versus 1.32 across every season on record (4242 minutes).
By the numbers
Everaldo recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.4, 3.2, 11.1, 3.0, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2018.
Season 2018 · all competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Serie A minutes available (332 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.25 shots per 90 in 2018 (332 minutes) · 1.32 across every season on record (4242 minutes).
Serie A only: 6 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2018. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Everaldo stats per 90 · Serie A 2018, forward
| Stat | Everaldo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.25 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.71 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.71 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.63 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 332 minutes in Serie A 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed4 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked1 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-07-22 to 2018-12-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2018, forward
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Everaldo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.25on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.98 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.72 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.71success 83.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.78win rate 53.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.63 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
3.8 per match — 90th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Vitoria | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.81 | 0.40 | 1.1 |
| 2023 | America Mineiro | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 1.48 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | America Mineiro | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.48 | 1.57 | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Sport Recife | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.75 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Corinthians | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.4 |
| 2019 | Fluminense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 4.5 |
| 2019 | Corinthians | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2018 | Fluminense | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 2.71 | 3.8 |
Game log · last 6 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-02 | v America Mineiro sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2018-11-11 | v Sport Recife | 77 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2018-09-24 | @ Chapecoense-sc | 85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11.1 | Match → |
| 2018-09-06 | v Vitoria | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | Match → |
| 2018-08-19 | @ America Mineiro | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2018-07-22 | @ Sport Recife | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 6 matches
2018 is complete — this page is Everaldo’s record for that season. See Everaldo’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Everaldo average per 90?
- Everaldo averages 3.25 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018 (332 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Everaldo have in 2018?
- In 2018 Everaldo had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (332 minutes played).
- Did Everaldo start regularly in 2018?
- Everaldo started 5 of 6 appearances in 2018, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Everaldo’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Everaldo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.