Franco Baldassarra
Franco Baldassarra (Platense, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2021 (732 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.35. Started 7 of 15.
Key facts
As of 10 December 2021: A midfielder for Platense, Franco Baldassarra has 15 appearances (732 minutes) in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021.
As of 10 December 2021: In 2021 Franco Baldassarra has two goals, no assists and 15 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 10 December 2021: Franco Baldassarra averages 2.3 Impact a match over 15 games in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — 31st percentile among the 230 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
Franco Baldassarra (Platense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in 15 appearances in 2021 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Franco Baldassarra is a midfielder at Platense, with 15 appearances and 732 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 31st percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Franco Baldassarra has started 7 of 15 appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (732 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.27 key passes per 90 at home (329 minutes) against 0.45 away (403 minutes), all competitions 2021. Against his career: 0.37 key passes per 90 in 2021 (732 minutes) versus 0.67 across every season on record (3761 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.7, 0.6, 3.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 15 appearances in 2021, and 1.48 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2021 · all competitions
Started 7 of 15 appearances, 8 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (732 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.37 key passes per 90 in 2021 (732 minutes) · 0.67 across every season on record (3761 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 15 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Franco Baldassarra stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Franco Baldassarra | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 29.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.35 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.84 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.97 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.11 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.49 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 732 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-08-21 to 2021-12-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Franco Baldassarra | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.35on target 36.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.37 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.88accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.84success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.24win rate 46.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.97 | — | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.3 per match — 31th percentile of 230 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-10 | v Velez Sarsfield sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2021-12-04 | @ Godoy Cruz sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-11-30 | v Huracan sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2021-11-25 | @ Lanus sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2021-11-22 | v River Plate sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2021-10-19 | v Rosario Central sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2021-10-15 | @ Racing Club sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2021-09-25 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2021-09-19 | v Argentinos JRS | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2021-08-21 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021 · all competitions: Key passes 0.27 at home (329 min), 0.45 away (403 min); Shots 1.37 at home (329 min), 1.34 away (403 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2021 is complete — this page is Franco Baldassarra’s record for that season. See Franco Baldassarra’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Franco Baldassarra average per 90?
- Franco Baldassarra averages 1.35 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2021 (732 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Franco Baldassarra have in 2021?
- In 2021 Franco Baldassarra had 2 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (732 minutes played).
- Did Franco Baldassarra start regularly in 2021?
- Franco Baldassarra started 7 of 15 appearances in 2021, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Franco Baldassarra’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Franco Baldassarra averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 15 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.