F. Loftesnes-Bjune

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sandefjord

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Sandefjord v Lillestrom · Eliteserien · Sun 18 Oct, 16:00 BST · Lillestrom allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

F. Loftesnes-Bjune (Sandefjord, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2024 (1041 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.59. Started 12 of 14. Next: Sandefjord v Lillestrom, Sun 18 Oct, 16:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 7 April 2026: A defender for Sandefjord, F. Loftesnes-Bjune has 14 appearances (1041 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2024.

As of 7 April 2026: In 2024 F. Loftesnes-Bjune has no goals, two assists and 14 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 7 April 2026: Ranked in the 61st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players, F. Loftesnes-Bjune’s Impact runs at 2.8 per match (14 appearances in Eliteserien matches).

As of 7 April 2026, F. Loftesnes-Bjune of Sandefjord averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 14 appearances; has zero goals and two assists in 14 appearances in 2024 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Loftesnes-Bjune is a defender at Sandefjord, with 14 appearances and 1041 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 61st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. F. Loftesnes-Bjune has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 39% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1041 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.47 interceptions per 90 at home (550 minutes) against 0.37 away (491 minutes), all competitions 2024.

By the numbers

Cards per 90 is down from 0.36 last season (502 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.09 in 2024. F. Loftesnes-Bjune recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.4, 0.1, -1.1, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2024, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Availability: F. Loftesnes-Bjune is listed as doubtful (Thigh Injury) in the most recent squad report TACTIX holds, dated 1792294899. Next up: Sandefjord v Lillestrom, Sun 18 Oct, 16:00 BST (Eliteserien). Lillestrom allow 16.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Season 2024 · all competitions

14
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
1041
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1041 of 2700).

Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

F. Loftesnes-Bjune stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, defender

StatF. Loftesnes-Bjunevs cohortLast season
Tacklesper 902.59—3.41
Interceptionsper 900.95—2.33
Blocksper 900.26—0.18
Duels wonper 903.89—4.66
Duel win rate49.5%—40.0%
Fouls committedper 900.78—1.61
Cardsper 900.09—0.36
Passesper 9051.35—37.65
Pass accuracy86.2%—80.0%

Per 90 minutes over 1041 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 502 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-06 to 2026-04-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Eliteserien 2024, defender

F. Loftesnes-Bjune — season figures, Eliteserien 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. Loftesnes-BjuneMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.69——
Passingpasses p9051.35accuracy 86.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.35success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p903.89win rate 49.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.80——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.86——

Where that sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 61th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Sandefjord300––0.2
2025Sandefjord8003.261.042.5
2024Sandefjord14023.540.522.8
2023Sandefjord9005.740.002.1
Availability note (18 October 2026): recorded as Questionable — Thigh Injury. Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-07@ KFUM Oslo2026 sub1800000006.60.2Match →
2026-03-22v Sarpsborg 08 FF2026 sub12000010070.4Match →
2026-03-15@ Valerenga2026 sub1100000006.30.1Match →
2025-08-31v Bodo/Glimt2025 sub150000006.3-1.1Match →
2025-05-16@ Viking20256400000106.21.3Match →
2025-05-11v Valerenga20259000002107.33.9Match →
2025-05-04@ Tromso20258400002407.34.9Match →
2025-04-27v Ham-Kam202585000023073.2Match →
2025-04-21@ Fredrikstad20259000000306.33.1Match →
2025-04-06v Molde202590000011071.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.78 at home (550 min), 2.38 away (491 min); Interceptions 1.47 at home (550 min), 0.37 away (491 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

F. Loftesnes-Bjune: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2025-04-06 to 0.2 on 2026-04-07.2025-04-062026-04-07

TACTIX model: F. Loftesnes-Bjune’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Loftesnes-Bjune’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does F. Loftesnes-Bjune average per 90?
F. Loftesnes-Bjune averages 2.59 tackles per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1041 minutes).
How many goals and assists does F. Loftesnes-Bjune have this season?
This season F. Loftesnes-Bjune has 0 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances (1041 minutes played).
Does F. Loftesnes-Bjune start every game?
F. Loftesnes-Bjune started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Is F. Loftesnes-Bjune injured or available to play?
As of 18 October 2026, TACTIX’s injury feed recorded F. Loftesnes-Bjune as Questionable (Thigh Injury). Squad news changes fast — verify with official club sources before making decisions.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.