F. Loftesnes-Bjune
Next: Start v Sandefjord · Eliteserien · Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT · Start allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Loftesnes-Bjune (Sandefjord, defender) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2024 (1041 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.59. Started 12 of 14. Next: Start v Sandefjord, Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 7 April 2026: A defender for Sandefjord, F. Loftesnes-Bjune has 14 appearances (1041 minutes) in the Eliteserien 2024.
As of 7 April 2026: In 2024 F. Loftesnes-Bjune has no goals, two assists and 14 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 7 April 2026: F. Loftesnes-Bjune averages 2.8 Impact a match over 14 games in Eliteserien matches — 61st percentile among the 314 Eliteserien players who qualify.
F. Loftesnes-Bjune (Sandefjord) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 14 appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in 14 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Loftesnes-Bjune is a defender at Sandefjord, with 14 appearances and 1041 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 61st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. F. Loftesnes-Bjune has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 39% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1041 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.47 interceptions per 90 at home (550 minutes) against 0.37 away (491 minutes), all competitions 2024.
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.36 last season (502 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.09 in 2024. F. Loftesnes-Bjune recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.4, 0.1, -1.1, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2024, and 0.78 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Next up: Start v Sandefjord, Sun 25 Oct, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Start allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 74 minutes per appearance · 39% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1041 of 2700).
Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
F. Loftesnes-Bjune stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, defender
| Stat | F. Loftesnes-Bjune | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.59 | — | 3.41 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | — | 2.33 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.18 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.89 | — | 4.66 |
| Duel win rate | 49.5% | — | 40.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.78 | — | 1.61 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.36 |
| Passesper 90 | 51.35 | — | 37.65 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2% | — | 80.0% |
Per 90 minutes over 1041 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 502 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-04-06 to 2026-04-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Eliteserien 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Loftesnes-Bjune | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.69 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.35accuracy 86.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.35success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.89win rate 49.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.80 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.86 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eliteserien
2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sandefjord | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Sandefjord | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.26 | 1.04 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Sandefjord | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.54 | 0.52 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Sandefjord | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-07 | @ KFUM Oslo2026 sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-03-22 | v Sarpsborg 08 FF2026 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Valerenga2026 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-08-31 | v Bodo/Glimt2025 sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-05-16 | @ Viking2025 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2025-05-11 | v Valerenga2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2025-05-04 | @ Tromso2025 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2025-04-27 | v Ham-Kam2025 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2025-04-21 | @ Fredrikstad2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2025-04-06 | v Molde2025 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.78 at home (550 min), 2.38 away (491 min); Interceptions 1.47 at home (550 min), 0.37 away (491 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: F. Loftesnes-Bjune’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does F. Loftesnes-Bjune average per 90?
- F. Loftesnes-Bjune averages 2.59 tackles per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1041 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does F. Loftesnes-Bjune have this season?
- This season F. Loftesnes-Bjune has 0 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances (1041 minutes played).
- Does F. Loftesnes-Bjune start every game?
- F. Loftesnes-Bjune started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Loftesnes-Bjune get booked?
- F. Loftesnes-Bjune was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.